La Liga 2 - Spain
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:15
16:15

Eibar

Mallorca
1 - 1
(0 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Eibar |
| Away: | Palma de Mallorca |
| Distance: | 586.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ipurua Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 250 |
| Dimension: | 103 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:15 (16:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | X | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 34% | 33% | 33% | 3.30 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 49% | 51% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2022-01-05 | Eibar | 1 - 2 | Mallorca |
| 2020-03-07 | Eibar | 1 - 2 | Mallorca |
| 2019-08-17 | Mallorca | 2 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2014-05-04 | Mallorca | 0 - 2 | Eibar |
| 2013-11-30 | Eibar | 0 - 1 | Mallorca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 20% | 0% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% |
Eibar last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Real Oviedo | 3 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-10-03 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-27 | Eibar | 3 - 2 | Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-19 | Eldense | 1 - 2 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 4 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-06 | Eibar | 3 - 0 | Granada |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-08-23 | Eibar | 1 - 0 | Valladolid |
| 2026-08-16 | Eibar | 1 - 3 | Tenerife |
| 2026-08-08 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-08-01 | Eibar | 5 - 0 | Arenas Club |
| 2026-07-29 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | Eibar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Mallorca last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Mallorca | 3 - 1 | Las Palmas |
| 2026-10-04 | Girona | 0 - 0 | Mallorca |
| 2026-09-27 | Mallorca | 0 - 1 | Almeria |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | Mallorca |
| 2026-09-13 | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | Sabadell |
| 2026-09-05 | Eldense | 0 - 0 | Mallorca |
| 2026-08-30 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | Ceuta |
| 2026-08-24 | Granada | 2 - 0 | Mallorca |
| 2026-08-15 | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | Valladolid |
| 2026-08-08 | Mallorca | 1 - 1 | Elversberg |
| 2026-08-05 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | Paris SG |
| 2026-07-25 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | Al-Fateh |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Burgos | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Granada | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Cordoba | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Eldense | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Leganes | 10 | -9 | 11 |
| 18 | FC Andorra | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | -15 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Eibar | |
| Mallorca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Eibar | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | ||
| 2 | Eibar | - | |
| 3 | Castellon | ||
| 4 | Mallorca | - | |
| 5 | Sabadell | ||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | ||
| 7 | Girona | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Burgos | ||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Granada | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Tenerife | 1 - 3 | |
| 13 | Cordoba | ||
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 15 | Eldense | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 3 - 2 | |
| 17 | Leganes | ||
| 18 | FC Andorra | ||
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | ||
| 22 | Albacete |
Teams League Statistic
| Eibar | Mallorca | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (263) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.63 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Eibar next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Cordoba | - | Eibar |
| 2026-10-31 | Eibar | - | Almeria |
| 2026-11-06 | Castellon | - | Eibar |
| 2026-11-15 | Eibar | - | Cadiz |
| 2026-11-22 | Girona | - | Eibar |
| 2026-11-29 | Eibar | - | Burgos |
Mallorca next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Leganes | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-10-28 | Alcoyano | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-11-02 | Mallorca | - | Cadiz |
| 2026-11-05 | Alcoyano | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-11-08 | FC Andorra | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-11-14 | Mallorca | - | Cordoba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 34% | 33% | 33% |
| X @ 3.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||