Premier - Faroe Islands
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

EB Streymur

HB Torshavn
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Streymnes |
| Away: | Torshavn |
| Distance: | 24.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Vid Margair |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2 | 2.45 | 1.15 | |||
| 28% | 23% | 49% | 1.47 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.15 | 1.46 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 61% | 39% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-18 | HB Torshavn | 3 - 4 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-04-12 | EB Streymur | 1 - 2 | HB Torshavn |
| 2025-09-28 | EB Streymur | 0 - 4 | HB Torshavn |
| 2025-08-10 | HB Torshavn | 2 - 1 | EB Streymur |
| 2025-04-03 | EB Streymur | 0 - 3 | HB Torshavn |
| 2024-10-26 | EB Streymur | 1 - 4 | HB Torshavn |
| 2024-08-10 | EB Streymur | 0 - 4 | HB Torshavn |
| 2024-05-09 | EB Streymur | 1 - 1 | HB Torshavn |
| 2024-04-19 | HB Torshavn | 2 - 1 | EB Streymur |
| 2023-10-29 | EB Streymur | 0 - 1 | HB Torshavn |
| 2023-05-29 | HB Torshavn | 6 - 1 | EB Streymur |
| 2023-05-05 | EB Streymur | 0 - 3 | HB Torshavn |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 8% | 8% | 83% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
EB Streymur last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | 07 Vestur | 3 - 0 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-09-19 | B68 Toftir | 2 - 3 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-09-13 | EB Streymur | 2 - 1 | B36 Torshavn |
| 2026-08-31 | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 0 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-08-23 | EB Streymur | 2 - 0 | AB Argir |
| 2026-08-16 | NSI Runavik | 4 - 2 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-08-07 | 07 Vestur | 3 - 2 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-08-02 | EB Streymur | 1 - 2 | Vikingur Gota |
| 2026-07-04 | AB Argir | 1 - 2 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-06-28 | EB Streymur | 2 - 2 | B36 Torshavn |
| 2026-06-20 | EB Streymur | 1 - 1 | Skala IF |
| 2026-06-14 | EB Streymur | 2 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 100% | 75% | 33% |
HB Torshavn last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 3 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-09-19 | HB Torshavn | 4 - 1 | AB Argir |
| 2026-09-13 | Skala IF | 2 - 2 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-08-28 | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 3 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-08-23 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 0 | 07 Vestur |
| 2026-08-16 | HB Torshavn | 2 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-08-10 | KI Klaksvik | 0 - 2 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-08-03 | HB Torshavn | 3 - 1 | NSI Runavik |
| 2026-07-30 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2026-07-23 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-07-05 | 07 Vestur | 1 - 4 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-06-29 | HB Torshavn | 4 - 1 | Skala IF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 24 | +22 | 51 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | 24 | +27 | 48 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 24 | +13 | 41 |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 24 | +8 | 38 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 24 | +6 | 38 |
| 6 | EB Streymur | 24 | -11 | 26 |
| 7 | AB Argir | 24 | -12 | 24 |
| 8 | Skala IF | 24 | -13 | 23 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 24 | -17 | 22 |
| 10 | B68 Toftir | 24 | -23 | 17 |
Chronology of League Matches
| EB Streymur | |
| HB Torshavn | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | EB Streymur | HB Torshavn |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 1 - 2 | - |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 6 | EB Streymur | - | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | AB Argir | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Skala IF | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 0 - 2 | 1 - 4 |
| 10 | B68 Toftir | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| EB Streymur | HB Torshavn | |
| Wins | 7 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 12 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 42% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (349) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.91 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.55 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
EB Streymur next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | Vikingur Gota | - | EB Streymur |
| 2026-10-31 | EB Streymur | - | Skala IF |
HB Torshavn next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | NSI Runavik | - | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-10-31 | HB Torshavn | - | B36 Torshavn |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.47 |
| Probability | 28% | 23% | 49% |
| 2 @ 1.47 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.15 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.15 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.61 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.60 | |||