National League - New Zealand
Sunday, 08.11.2026
05:00
05:00

Eastern Suburbs

Cashmere Tech.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kohimarama |
| Away: | Christchurch |
| Distance: | 765.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 05:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.95 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2 | 1.98 | 1.15 | |||
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 1.56 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 1.30 | 2.95 | 1.81 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 91% | 9% | 69% | 31% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2024-11-16 | Cashmere Tech. | 1 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2023-11-19 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. |
Eastern Suburbs last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Auckland United | 1 - 2 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-10-25 | Eastern Suburbs | 1 - 4 | Miramar Rangers |
| 2026-10-17 | Wellington Ol. | 4 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-10-04 | Eastern Suburbs | 2 - 4 | Auckland City |
| 2026-09-26 | Ferrymead Bays | 0 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2025-08-16 | Eastern Suburbs | 1 - 1 | Wellington Ol. |
| 2024-11-24 | Eastern Suburbs | 0 - 2 | Western Suburbs |
| 2024-11-16 | Cashmere Tech. | 1 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2024-11-10 | Eastern Suburbs | 2 - 2 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2024-11-02 | Coastal Spirit | 2 - 1 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2024-10-27 | Eastern Suburbs | 0 - 3 | Auckland City |
| 2024-10-20 | Eastern Suburbs | 0 - 1 | Western Springs |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Cashmere Tech. last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cashmere Tech. | 1 - 1 | Auckland City |
| 2026-10-23 | Ferrymead Bays | 0 - 2 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2026-10-18 | Cashmere Tech. | 3 - 0 | Auckland FC B |
| 2026-10-11 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2026-10-04 | Cashmere Tech. | 10 - 0 | Wellington Ph B |
| 2026-09-27 | Birkenhead Utd | 0 - 4 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2026-07-26 | Cashmere Tech. | 2 - 1 | Miramar Rangers |
| 2024-11-23 | Cashmere Tech. | 1 - 2 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2024-11-16 | Cashmere Tech. | 1 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2024-11-09 | Western Springs | 4 - 3 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2024-11-02 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2024-10-27 | Cashmere Tech. | 3 - 3 | Coastal Spirit |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cashmere Tech. | 6 | +18 | 13 |
| 2 | Birkenhead Utd | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Auckland City | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 4 | Wellington Ol. | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Miramar Rangers | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Auckland United | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Napier City Rov. | 5 | -5 | 7 |
| 8 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | -8 | 4 |
| 9 | Ferrymead Bays | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 10 | Wellington Ph B | 5 | -12 | 4 |
| 11 | Auckland FC B | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Eastern Suburbs | |
| Cashmere Tech. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Eastern Suburbs | Cashmere Tech. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cashmere Tech. | - | |
| 2 | Birkenhead Utd | 0 - 4 | |
| 3 | Auckland City | 2 - 4 | |
| 4 | Wellington Ol. | ||
| 5 | Miramar Rangers | 1 - 4 | |
| 6 | Auckland United | ||
| 7 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Eastern Suburbs | - | |
| 9 | Ferrymead Bays | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Wellington Ph B | ||
| 11 | Auckland FC B |
Teams League Statistic
| Eastern Suburbs | Cashmere Tech. | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for National League
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 55% |
| Goals (108) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.97 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.63 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% |
Eastern Suburbs next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Birkenhead Utd | - | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-11-22 | Eastern Suburbs | - | Wellington Ph B |
| 2026-11-29 | Napier City Rov. | - | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-12-06 | Eastern Suburbs | - | Auckland FC B |
Cashmere Tech. next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Cashmere Tech. | - | Wellington Ol. |
| 2026-11-21 | Miramar Rangers | - | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2026-11-29 | Cashmere Tech. | - | Auckland United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.95 | 3.90 | 1.56 |
| Probability | 25% | 8% | 67% |
| 2 @ 1.56 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.15 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 91% | 9% | |
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.82 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS | |||