Challenge Cup - Scotland
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

East Kilbride

Stirling Albion
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | East Kilbride |
| Away: | Stirling |
| Distance: | 42.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.10 | |||
| 42% | 31% | 27% | 1.62 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 65% | 35% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-03-21 | East Kilbride | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-01-17 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride |
| 2025-11-08 | East Kilbride | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2025-08-23 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
East Kilbride last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | East Kilbride | 1 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2026-10-17 | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-13 | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-10 | East Kilbride | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-10-03 | East Fife | 0 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-26 | Stranraer | 4 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-19 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-12 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-08 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| 2026-09-05 | East Kilbride | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-25 | Cowdenbeath | 1 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 83% | 50% |
Stirling Albion last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stirling Albion | 5 - 2 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Dumbarton | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-10-10 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-03 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-19 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-12 | Edinburgh City | 7 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-05 | Stirling Albion | 0 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-29 | Elgin City | 4 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-25 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-22 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-15 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-11 | Stirling Albion | 4 - 2 | Cove Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | +37 | 35 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 7 | Queen of South | 13 | -23 | 13 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | East Fife | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 12 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Clyde | 12 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 6 | Stirling Albion | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 12 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 12 | -11 | 11 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | -11 | 9 |
East Kilbride next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Queen of South | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-11-14 | East Kilbride | - | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-11-21 | Peterhead | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-12-05 | Hamilton | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-12-12 | East Kilbride | - | East Fife |
| 2026-12-19 | Montrose | - | East Kilbride |
Stirling Albion next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Stranraer | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-14 | Stirling Albion | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-11-21 | Clyde | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-12-05 | Stirling Albion | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-12-12 | The Spartans | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-12-19 | Stirling Albion | - | Annan Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 31% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||