League One - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

East Kilbride

Montrose
1 - 1
(0 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | East Kilbride |
| Away: | Montrose |
| Distance: | 149.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 12 | 1.14 | 2.10 | |||
| 44% | 13% | 43% | 1.20 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 76% | 24% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Kilbride |
East Kilbride last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-10 | East Kilbride | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-10-03 | East Fife | 0 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-26 | Stranraer | 4 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-19 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-12 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-08 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| 2026-09-05 | East Kilbride | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-25 | Cowdenbeath | 1 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-15 | East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | Cove Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 92% | 50% |
Montrose last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Montrose | 0 - 5 | Ross County |
| 2026-10-03 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-26 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-19 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-12 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-09-05 | Peterhead | 0 - 3 | Montrose |
| 2026-08-29 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-08-25 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-15 | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-08-08 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-08-01 | Montrose | 0 - 5 | Hamilton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 2 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 92% | 92% | 17% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 9 | +26 | 25 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | -6 | 15 |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 10 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Queen of South | 10 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | East Fife | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| East Kilbride | |
| Montrose | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | East Kilbride | Montrose |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | East Kilbride | - | |
| 4 | Montrose | - | |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Queen of South | 5 - 1 | |
| 7 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Peterhead | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| East Kilbride | Montrose | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for League One
| Matches (49) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (137) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
East Kilbride next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Cove Rangers | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-10-31 | East Kilbride | - | Ross County |
| 2026-11-03 | East Kilbride | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-07 | Queen of South | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-10-24 | Cove Rangers | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-11-14 | East Kilbride | - | Alloa Athletic |
Montrose next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Montrose | - | Peterhead |
| 2026-10-31 | Hamilton | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-03 | Inverness | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-07 | Montrose | - | East Fife |
| 2026-11-14 | Cove Rangers | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-21 | Montrose | - | Alloa Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 44% | 13% | 43% |
| 12 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.20 | |||