League Cup - Scotland
Saturday, 18.07.2026
16:00
16:00

East Kilbride

Dumbarton
5 - 3
(3 - 1, 2 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | East Kilbride |
| Away: | Dumbarton |
| Distance: | 31.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 5.96 | 10.41 | 1 | 1.04 | 3.86 | |||
| 46% | 34% | 20% | 1.21 | 89% | 11% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.33 | 1.35 | 2.92 | 1.90 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 67% | 33% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-04-25 | Dumbarton | 0 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-02-21 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2025-12-13 | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2025-09-20 | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
East Kilbride last 12 games
| 2026-07-14 | Cove Rangers | 3 - 2 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-07-11 | East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-06-27 | East Kilbride | 4 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-05-02 | East Kilbride | 5 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-04-25 | Dumbarton | 0 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-04-18 | East Kilbride | 4 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-04-11 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-04-04 | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-03-28 | The Spartans | 1 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-03-21 | East Kilbride | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-03-14 | Stranraer | 2 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-03-07 | East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | Elgin City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Dumbarton last 12 games
| 2026-07-14 | Dunfermline | 4 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-07-11 | Dumbarton | 0 - 4 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-06-30 | Ayr United | 3 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-05-02 | Edinburgh City | 5 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-04-25 | Dumbarton | 0 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-04-18 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-04-11 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-04-04 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-03-28 | Dumbarton | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-03-21 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-03-14 | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-03-10 | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | Stranraer |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness | 36 | +36 | 69 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 36 | +23 | 67 |
| 3 | Queen of South | 36 | +11 | 54 |
| 4 | Alloa Athletic | 36 | +12 | 53 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 36 | -16 | 43 |
| 6 | Montrose | 36 | -19 | 42 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 36 | -3 | 38 |
| 8 | East Fife | 36 | -27 | 36 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 36 | +12 | 34 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 36 | -29 | 29 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 36 | +31 | 69 |
| 2 | The Spartans | 36 | +21 | 64 |
| 3 | Clyde | 36 | +17 | 56 |
| 4 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | +4 | 50 |
| 5 | Stranraer | 36 | 0 | 47 |
| 6 | Elgin City | 36 | -4 | 44 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | -11 | 41 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 36 | -17 | 38 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 36 | -14 | 35 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 36 | -27 | 24 |
East Kilbride next 6 games
| 2026-07-21 | Saint Mirren | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-01 | East Kilbride | - | Queen of South |
| 2026-08-08 | Airdrieonians | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-15 | East Kilbride | - | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-25 | Cowdenbeath | - | East Kilbride |
Dumbarton next 6 games
| 2026-07-25 | Dumbarton | - | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-01 | Stirling Albion | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-08-08 | Dumbarton | - | Clyde |
| 2026-08-11 | Dumbarton | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-08-15 | Dumbarton | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelty Hearts | - | Dumbarton |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 5.96 | 10.41 |
| Probability | 46% | 34% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.21 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 3.86 |
| Probability | 89% | 11% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 6.33 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.92 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 1.94 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.76 | |||