Elite One - Cameroon
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Dynamo Douala

Gazelle FA
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Douala |
| Away: | Garoua |
| Distance: | 710.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.39 | 4.74 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.04 | |||
| 41% | 34% | 25% | 1.63 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 3.56 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 61% | 39% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-06-03 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-03-14 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2025-06-20 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 3 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2025-02-23 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 3 | Gazelle FA |
| 2024-04-01 | Dynamo Douala | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2024-02-25 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2023-11-19 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 43% | 43% | 14% | 57% | 29% | 14% |
Dynamo Douala last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 3 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-10-25 | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 1 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-10-18 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 2 | Aigle Royal Menoua |
| 2026-06-28 | Unisport de Bafang | 2 - 7 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-06-21 | PWD Bamenda | 0 - 3 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-06-14 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 0 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-06-07 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-06-03 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-31 | Dynamo Douala | 6 - 0 | Fauve Azur |
| 2026-05-24 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 0 - 2 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-05-17 | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-05-10 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Gazelle FA last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-10-21 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 0 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-06-28 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 0 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-06-17 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 2 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-06-14 | Gazelle FA | 2 - 0 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-07 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-06-03 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-27 | Gazelle FA | 3 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-24 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-14 | Fauve Azur | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-10 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-03 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Victoria United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 17% |
Table Elite One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 2 | Unisport de Bafang | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Panthere du Nde | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Victoria United | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Stade Renard | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 7 | Colombe | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Coton Sport | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Dynamo Douala | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Gazelle FA | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | PWD Bamenda | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dynamo Douala | |
| Gazelle FA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dynamo Douala | Gazelle FA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Unisport de Bafang | ||
| 3 | Panthere du Nde | ||
| 4 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | ||
| 6 | Stade Renard | ||
| 7 | Colombe | ||
| 8 | Coton Sport | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Aigle Royal Moungo | ||
| 10 | APEJES Academy | ||
| 11 | Dynamo Douala | - | |
| 12 | Gazelle FA | - | |
| 13 | PWD Bamenda | ||
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang |
Teams League Statistic
| Dynamo Douala | Gazelle FA | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Elite One
| Matches (19) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 16% |
| Completed Matches | 10% |
| Goals (58) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.05 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.11 |
| Home Team Scored in | 89% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Dynamo Douala next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Colombe | - | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-11-22 | Dynamo Douala | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-11-29 | Stade Renard | - | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-12-02 | Dynamo Douala | - | US Abong-Mbang |
| 2026-12-06 | APEJES Academy | - | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-12-13 | Aigle Royal Moungo | - | Dynamo Douala |
Gazelle FA next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Gazelle FA | - | Stade Renard |
| 2026-11-18 | Gazelle FA | - | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-11-29 | Unisport de Bafang | - | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-12-02 | Panthere du Nde | - | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-12-06 | Gazelle FA | - | PWD Bamenda |
| 2026-12-13 | Gazelle FA | - | Aigle Royal Menoua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 3.39 | 4.74 |
| Probability | 41% | 34% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.63 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.04 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.12 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.56 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 3.56 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.74 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| BTS @ 1.95 | |||