Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Dunkerque

Guingamp
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dunkirk |
| Away: | Guingamp |
| Distance: | 483.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Marcel Tribut |
| Capacity: | 4 200 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.44 | |||
| 36% | 28% | 36% | 1.30 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-02-06 | Dunkerque | 0 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2025-09-23 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Dunkerque |
| 2025-05-14 | Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2025-04-07 | Dunkerque | 3 - 1 | Guingamp |
| 2025-01-04 | Guingamp | 1 - 1 | Dunkerque |
| 2024-04-13 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Guingamp |
| 2023-08-12 | Guingamp | 0 - 1 | Dunkerque |
| 2022-05-07 | Dunkerque | 1 - 3 | Guingamp |
| 2021-12-21 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Dunkerque |
| 2021-02-05 | Guingamp | 0 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2020-10-03 | Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 36% | 27% | 36% | 45% | 36% | 18% |
Dunkerque last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rodez AF | 1 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-10-23 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Metz |
| 2026-10-17 | Nantes | 2 - 3 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-10-09 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-10-02 | Dunkerque | 0 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-18 | Pau | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-09-12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-09-04 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-28 | Nancy | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-21 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Montpellier |
| 2026-08-14 | Reims | 3 - 3 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunkerque | 4 - 2 | Grenoble Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Guingamp last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-10-23 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 2 | Guingamp |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | Pau |
| 2026-10-09 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2026-10-02 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Le Mans |
| 2026-09-19 | Guingamp | 1 - 3 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-09-12 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-09-05 | Reims | 2 - 2 | Guingamp |
| 2026-08-29 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | Nantes |
| 2026-08-21 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2026-08-14 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 | Metz | 2 - 1 | Guingamp |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dunkerque | |
| Guingamp | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dunkerque | Guingamp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Montpellier | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Reims | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Pau | ||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | ||
| 7 | Annecy | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dijon | ||
| 9 | Guingamp | - | |
| 10 | Metz | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | ||
| 12 | Dunkerque | - | |
| 13 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Boulogne | ||
| 15 | Nantes | ||
| 16 | Laval | ||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 4 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dunkerque | Guingamp | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Dunkerque next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Sochaux | - | Dunkerque |
| 2026-12-05 | Dunkerque | - | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-12-11 | Laval | - | Dunkerque |
| 2027-01-02 | Dunkerque | - | Boulogne |
| 2027-01-15 | Dijon | - | Dunkerque |
| 2027-01-22 | Dunkerque | - | Nantes |
Guingamp next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Guingamp | - | Rodez AF |
| 2026-12-04 | Grenoble Foot | - | Guingamp |
| 2026-12-11 | Guingamp | - | Dijon |
| 2027-01-02 | Montpellier | - | Guingamp |
| 2027-01-15 | Laval | - | Guingamp |
| 2027-01-22 | Guingamp | - | Nancy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 36% | 28% | 36% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||