Premiership - North. Ireland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Dungannon Swifts

Limavady Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dungannon |
| Away: | Limavady |
| Distance: | 62.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stangmore Park |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (600) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 4.02 | 4.61 | 1X | 1.16 | 2.24 | |||
| 46% | 22% | 32% | 1.16 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.62 | 1.53 | 2.30 | 2.37 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 42% | 58% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-05 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2021-11-02 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2018-08-28 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2018-01-06 | Dungannon Swifts | 4 - 0 | Limavady Utd |
| 2008-03-22 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2007-12-01 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | Limavady Utd |
| 2007-03-23 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2006-11-25 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2006-02-04 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 2 | Limavady Utd |
| 2005-10-22 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2005-04-09 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2004-12-11 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 42% | 33% |
Dungannon Swifts last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Linfield | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-24 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-20 | Bangor | 1 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-17 | Bangor | 0 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-10 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 4 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-10-03 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-09-19 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Crusaders | 3 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-09-12 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-29 | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Limavady Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 4 | Crusaders |
| 2026-10-27 | Larne | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Glentoran | 1 - 0 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Portadown | 3 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-19 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-12 | Crusaders | 1 - 2 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-29 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Linfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dungannon Swifts | |
| Limavady Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dungannon Swifts | Limavady Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Linfield | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Larne | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Glentoran | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 1 - 3 | |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | - | |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | - | |
| 11 | Bangor | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Portadown | 3 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dungannon Swifts | Limavady Utd | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (225) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Dungannon Swifts next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Larne | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-11-21 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Crusaders |
| 2026-11-28 | Coleraine | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-12-05 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Glentoran |
| 2026-12-08 | Larne | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-12-12 | Carrick Rangers | - | Dungannon Swifts |
Limavady Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Limavady Utd | - | Cliftonville |
| 2026-11-21 | Linfield | - | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Limavady Utd | - | Portadown |
| 2026-12-05 | Limavady Utd | - | Coleraine |
| 2026-12-12 | Ballymena Utd | - | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-12-19 | Limavady Utd | - | Larne |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 4.02 | 4.61 |
| Probability | 46% | 22% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 2.24 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.62 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.37 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.15 | |||