Premiership - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Dundee Utd

Motherwell
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dundee |
| Away: | Motherwell |
| Distance: | 101.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tannadice Park |
| Capacity: | 14 223 |
| Dimension: | 101 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1X | 1.33 | 1.80 | |||
| 37% | 35% | 28% | 1.33 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 56% | 44% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Motherwell | 3 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-02-28 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2025-12-13 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2025-10-29 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2025-02-22 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2024-12-14 | Motherwell | 4 - 3 | Dundee Utd |
| 2024-10-30 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2024-09-20 | Motherwell | 2 - 1 | Dundee Utd |
| 2023-05-28 | Motherwell | 3 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2023-04-15 | Motherwell | 1 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2022-10-29 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2022-09-03 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Dundee Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Dundee Utd | 3 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-10-17 | Saint Johnstone | 1 - 1 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-09-19 | Saint Mirren | 0 - 3 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-09-02 | Motherwell | 3 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 4 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 2 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 4 | Celtic |
| 2026-08-09 | Hearts | 4 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-07-31 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 1 | Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Motherwell last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Motherwell | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-10-28 | Saint Johnstone | 2 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2026-10-25 | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2026-10-17 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2026-10-11 | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-19 | Dundee FC | 2 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-09-15 | Motherwell | 0 - 4 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-05 | Rangers | 1 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-09-02 | Motherwell | 3 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-08-30 | Saint Mirren | 3 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2026-08-27 | Freiburg | 4 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-08-20 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Freiburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Hearts | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 11 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 12 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | -6 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dundee Utd | |
| Motherwell | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dundee Utd | Motherwell |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | ||
| 2 | Rangers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Hearts | ||
| 4 | Falkirk | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | - | |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Motherwell | - | |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Hibernian | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (195) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.83 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.52 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Dundee Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Hibernian | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Dundee Utd | - | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-12-02 | Rangers | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-12-05 | Aberdeen | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Dundee Utd | - | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-12-19 | Dundee Utd | - | Kilmarnock |
Motherwell next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Motherwell | - | Rangers |
| 2026-11-28 | Motherwell | - | Hibernian |
| 2026-12-02 | Falkirk | - | Motherwell |
| 2026-12-05 | Motherwell | - | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-12-12 | Hearts | - | Motherwell |
| 2026-12-19 | Motherwell | - | Dundee FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 37% | 35% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 2.38 | |||