Relegation - Scotland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Dundee FC

Aberdeen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dundee |
| Away: | Aberdeen |
| Distance: | 89.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dens Park |
| Capacity: | 12 085 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.82 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.57 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 1.30 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 | 3.20 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 51% | 49% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-21 | Aberdeen | 2 - 3 | Dundee FC |
| 2025-12-06 | Dundee FC | 1 - 3 | Aberdeen |
| 2025-10-05 | Aberdeen | 4 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2025-02-15 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-11-09 | Aberdeen | 4 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| 2024-09-28 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-04-13 | Aberdeen | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2024-03-13 | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-01-30 | Aberdeen | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| 2022-04-30 | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2022-04-02 | Dundee FC | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2021-12-26 | Aberdeen | 2 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Dundee FC last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-05-09 | Dundee FC | 3 - 0 | Livingston |
| 2026-05-02 | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-04-26 | Dundee Utd | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-04-11 | Kilmarnock | 2 - 2 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-04-05 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-21 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-03-15 | Dundee FC | 2 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-03-07 | Dundee FC | 2 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-28 | Dundee FC | 3 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2026-02-21 | Aberdeen | 2 - 3 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-02-14 | Dundee FC | 2 - 2 | Livingston |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
Aberdeen last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Aberdeen | 0 - 2 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-05-09 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-05-01 | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-04-25 | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-04-11 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-04-04 | Saint Mirren | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-03-21 | Rangers | 4 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-03-14 | Aberdeen | 1 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-03-07 | Dunfermline | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-03-04 | Aberdeen | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-02-28 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-02-24 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee Utd | 37 | -11 | 44 |
| 2 | Aberdeen | 37 | -14 | 40 |
| 3 | Dundee FC | 37 | -20 | 39 |
| 4 | Kilmarnock | 37 | -21 | 37 |
| 5 | Saint Mirren | 37 | -25 | 33 |
| 6 | Livingston | 37 | -32 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dundee FC | |
| Aberdeen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dundee FC | Aberdeen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee Utd | ||
| 2 | Aberdeen | - | |
| 3 | Dundee FC | - | |
| 4 | Kilmarnock | ||
| 5 | Saint Mirren | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Livingston | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dundee FC | Aberdeen | |
| Wins | 10 | 11 |
| Draws | 9 | 7 |
| Losses | 18 | 19 |
| Goals For | 39 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 59 | 52 |
| Average Scored | 1.05 | 1.03 |
| Average Conceded | 1.59 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 59% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 12 |
| Goals For | 28 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.61 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 39% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 58% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (28) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.83 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 42% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Dundee FC next games
No data in the system
Aberdeen next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||