League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Dumbarton

Stirling Albion
1 - 1
(0 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dumbarton |
| Away: | Stirling |
| Distance: | 43.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dumbarton Football Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 025 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 59% | 5% | 36% | 2.30 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 65% | 35% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-01 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-04-11 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-02-28 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2025-12-27 | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2025-10-04 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton |
| 2025-07-15 | Dumbarton | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2024-05-11 | Stirling Albion | 0 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2024-05-07 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2023-04-18 | Dumbarton | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2023-03-25 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton |
| 2022-10-08 | Stirling Albion | 6 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2022-07-30 | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Dumbarton last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-10-03 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-19 | Dumbarton | 3 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-09-12 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-09-08 | Cove Rangers | 6 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-09-05 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Elgin City |
| 2026-08-29 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-08-15 | Dumbarton | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-11 | Dumbarton | 1 - 3 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-08-08 | Dumbarton | 1 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-01 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Stirling Albion last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-03 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-19 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-12 | Edinburgh City | 7 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-05 | Stirling Albion | 0 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-29 | Elgin City | 4 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-25 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-22 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-15 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-11 | Stirling Albion | 4 - 2 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-08 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-01 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dumbarton | |
| Stirling Albion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dumbarton | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | ||
| 2 | Clyde | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Elgin City | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Dumbarton | - | |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | - | |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | 7 - 3 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dumbarton | Stirling Albion | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (50) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Dumbarton next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Edinburgh City | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-11-07 | Elgin City | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-11-14 | Dumbarton | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-11-21 | The Spartans | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-12-05 | Dumbarton | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-12-12 | Dumbarton | - | Kelty Hearts |
Stirling Albion next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stirling Albion | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-11-03 | East Kilbride | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-07 | Stranraer | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-14 | Stirling Albion | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-11-21 | Clyde | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-12-05 | Stirling Albion | - | Edinburgh City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 59% | 5% | 36% |
| 1 @ 2.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||