Playoff - Ireland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Drogheda Utd

UC Dublin
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Drogheda |
| Away: | Dublin |
| Distance: | 43.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | United Park |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.98 | 4.47 | 1 | 1.16 | 2.13 | |||
| 41% | 32% | 27% | 1.63 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.18 | 2.62 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 57% | 43% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-20 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2023-09-01 | Drogheda Utd | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin |
| 2023-07-14 | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2023-05-26 | Drogheda Utd | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2023-03-10 | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2022-10-21 | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2022-08-01 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2022-04-15 | UC Dublin | 0 - 2 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2022-03-04 | Drogheda Utd | 4 - 2 | UC Dublin |
| 2020-09-18 | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2020-03-06 | Drogheda Utd | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2018-08-31 | Drogheda Utd | 0 - 3 | UC Dublin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Drogheda Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Galway |
| 2026-10-23 | Waterford | 3 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-10-16 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Derry City |
| 2026-10-08 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-10-01 | Trabzonspor | 0 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-09-18 | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-09-14 | Shelbourne | 1 - 2 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-09-11 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-09-04 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 2 | Galway |
| 2026-08-28 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 3 | Dundalk |
| 2026-08-21 | Drogheda Utd | 0 - 2 | St Patrick's |
| 2026-08-07 | Galway | 0 - 0 | Drogheda Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
UC Dublin last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 3 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-10-27 | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Longford Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Longford Town | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-10-16 | Wexford | 2 - 5 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-10-09 | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | Longford Town |
| 2026-10-02 | Treaty United | 0 - 4 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-09-25 | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Bray Wanderers |
| 2026-09-18 | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-09-11 | UC Dublin | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town |
| 2026-09-04 | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| 2026-08-28 | UC Dublin | 5 - 4 | Finn Harps |
| 2026-08-21 | Kerry | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 7 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 100% | 58% | 58% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 36 | +21 | 68 |
| 2 | Bohemians | 36 | +19 | 65 |
| 3 | St Patrick's | 36 | +24 | 60 |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 36 | +2 | 49 |
| 5 | Derry City | 36 | +3 | 48 |
| 6 | Dundalk | 36 | -4 | 45 |
| 7 | Waterford | 36 | -7 | 43 |
| 8 | Galway | 36 | -7 | 42 |
| 9 | Drogheda Utd | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 36 | -38 | 25 |
Table First Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 36 | +39 | 75 |
| 2 | UC Dublin | 36 | +16 | 56 |
| 3 | Bray Wanderers | 36 | +14 | 54 |
| 4 | Kerry | 36 | +4 | 52 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 36 | -8 | 49 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 36 | -1 | 48 |
| 8 | Wexford | 36 | -14 | 42 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 36 | -16 | 42 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 36 | -37 | 28 |
Drogheda Utd next games
No data in the system
UC Dublin next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 3.98 | 4.47 |
| Probability | 41% | 32% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.63 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 2.13 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.18 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.11 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||