Superliga - Albania
Friday, 16.10.2026
18:30
18:30

Dinamo City

Teuta Durres
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tirana |
| Away: | Durres |
| Distance: | 31.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.99 | 2.76 | X2 | 1.35 | 1.49 | |||
| 37% | 17% | 46% | 1.49 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.64 | 2.30 | 1.53 | 4.28 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 45% | 55% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-15 | Dinamo City | 0 - 1 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-01-15 | Teuta Durres | 0 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2025-11-03 | Dinamo City | 0 - 0 | Teuta Durres |
| 2025-09-17 | Teuta Durres | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2025-04-06 | Dinamo City | 1 - 1 | Teuta Durres |
| 2025-02-10 | Teuta Durres | 0 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2024-11-30 | Dinamo City | 2 - 0 | Teuta Durres |
| 2024-09-22 | Teuta Durres | 1 - 1 | Dinamo City |
| 2024-05-11 | Teuta Durres | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2024-04-03 | Dinamo City | 1 - 0 | Teuta Durres |
| 2023-12-22 | Teuta Durres | 1 - 2 | Dinamo City |
| 2023-10-22 | Dinamo City | 2 - 3 | Teuta Durres |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 42% | 17% | 8% |
Dinamo City last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Vllaznia | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-09-26 | Dinamo City | 4 - 1 | Otrant-Olympic |
| 2026-09-19 | Dinamo City | 3 - 1 | Laci |
| 2026-09-12 | Partizani | 2 - 4 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-09-06 | Dinamo City | 2 - 1 | Elbasani |
| 2026-08-31 | Skenderbeu Korce | 0 - 1 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-08-27 | Pafos | 2 - 2 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-08-23 | Dinamo City | 0 - 1 | Vora FK |
| 2026-08-20 | Dinamo City | 1 - 1 | Pafos |
| 2026-08-13 | Dinamo City | 4 - 0 | Auda Kekava |
| 2026-08-04 | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-07-30 | Dinamo City | 3 - 0 | Aluminij |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 42% |
Teuta Durres last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Teuta Durres | 2 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-10-02 | Teuta Durres | 5 - 0 | Kukesi |
| 2026-09-18 | Vllaznia | 0 - 2 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-09-12 | Teuta Durres | 2 - 0 | Vora FK |
| 2026-09-05 | Laci | 1 - 3 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-08-30 | Teuta Durres | 3 - 1 | KF Tirana |
| 2026-08-22 | Partizani | 0 - 0 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-07-11 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 0 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-05-16 | Teuta Durres | 1 - 0 | KS Pogradeci |
| 2026-05-10 | Teuta Durres | 3 - 2 | Egnatia |
| 2026-05-06 | Flamurtari | 1 - 1 | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-05-02 | Teuta Durres | 0 - 1 | KF Tirana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teuta Durres | 6 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Egnatia | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Dinamo City | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | KF Tirana | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | Elbasani | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Laci | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 7 | Vllaznia | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 8 | Vora FK | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Partizani | 6 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dinamo City | |
| Teuta Durres | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dinamo City | Teuta Durres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teuta Durres | - | |
| 2 | Egnatia | ||
| 3 | Dinamo City | - | |
| 4 | KF Tirana | ||
| 5 | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Laci | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Vllaznia | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Vora FK | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Partizani | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce |
Teams League Statistic
| Dinamo City | Teuta Durres | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 17% |
| Goals (84) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Dinamo City next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Dinamo City | - | Egnatia |
| 2026-10-28 | KF Tirana | - | Dinamo City |
| 2026-11-02 | Vora FK | - | Dinamo City |
| 2026-11-08 | Dinamo City | - | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-11-22 | Elbasani | - | Dinamo City |
| 2026-11-28 | Dinamo City | - | Partizani |
Teuta Durres next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Teuta Durres | - | Elbasani |
| 2026-10-29 | Egnatia | - | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-11-02 | Teuta Durres | - | Partizani |
| 2026-11-07 | KF Tirana | - | Teuta Durres |
| 2026-11-22 | Teuta Durres | - | Laci |
| 2026-11-28 | Vora FK | - | Teuta Durres |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.33 | 2.99 | 2.76 |
| Probability | 37% | 17% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 1.49 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.49 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 2.64 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.28 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||