Liga I - Romania
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:00
20:00

Din. Bucuresti

Botosani
2 - 0
(0 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bucharest |
| Away: | Botosani |
| Distance: | 371.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dinamo |
| Capacity: | 15 032 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1 | 1.11 | 2.63 | |||
| 51% | 28% | 21% | 1.40 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 49% | 51% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-24 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2025-07-21 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Botosani |
| 2025-02-07 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2024-09-27 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 2 | Botosani |
| 2024-04-23 | Botosani | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2023-12-18 | Botosani | 0 - 2 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2023-08-14 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | Botosani |
| 2022-05-06 | Botosani | 2 - 3 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2022-02-07 | Botosani | 4 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2021-09-19 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Botosani |
| 2021-01-24 | Botosani | 4 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2020-09-11 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Botosani |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Din. Bucuresti last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Sepsi OSK | 0 - 2 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-20 | Din. Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 | Csikszereda | 1 - 3 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-05 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-08-29 | Corvinul | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-22 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-08-15 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-08 | Din. Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Voluntari |
| 2026-07-31 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-07-25 | Din. Bucuresti | 5 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-07-19 | Petrolul | 1 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-07-01 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Botosani last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Botosani | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-19 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-09-13 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-09-05 | Botosani | 5 - 0 | Sepsi OSK |
| 2026-09-02 | Botosani | 0 - 1 | Corvinul |
| 2026-08-30 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Botosani |
| 2026-08-24 | Botosani | 1 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-08-17 | FC FCSB | 3 - 2 | Botosani |
| 2026-08-10 | Botosani | 0 - 0 | Corvinul |
| 2026-08-03 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-07-27 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-07-17 | Voluntari | 2 - 2 | Botosani |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Table Liga I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | 11 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | U Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | U Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Botosani | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | -18 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Din. Bucuresti | |
| Botosani | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Din. Bucuresti | Botosani |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | - | |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | ||
| 3 | U Craiova | 5 - 1 | |
| 4 | Petrolul | ||
| 5 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Corvinul | ||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 10 | Botosani | - | |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | ||
| 12 | UTA Arad | ||
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | ||
| 15 | Voluntari | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Csikszereda |
Teams League Statistic
| Din. Bucuresti | Botosani | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.27 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 0.64 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.40 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga I
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 55% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 22% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (235) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.92 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Din. Bucuresti next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | CFR Cluj | - | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-10-28 | Din. Bucuresti | - | Chindia |
| 2026-11-01 | Din. Bucuresti | - | UTA Arad |
| 2026-11-06 | Arges Pitesti | - | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-11-21 | Din. Bucuresti | - | Petrolul |
| 2026-11-28 | U Craiova | - | Din. Bucuresti |
Botosani next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Botosani | - | Petrolul |
| 2026-10-27 | UTA Arad | - | Botosani |
| 2026-11-01 | U Craiova | - | Botosani |
| 2026-11-09 | Botosani | - | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-11-20 | Botosani | - | Voluntari |
| 2026-11-28 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | Botosani |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 4.10 | 6.25 |
| Probability | 51% | 28% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.11 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.35 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||