Championship - Romania
Saturday, 16.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Din. Bucuresti

CFR Cluj
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bucharest |
| Away: | Cluj-Napoca |
| Distance: | 324.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dinamo |
| Capacity: | 15 032 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1X | 1.33 | 1.60 | |||
| 36% | 33% | 31% | 1.33 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.75 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 43% | 57% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-12 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-09 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2025-10-31 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2025-04-28 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2025-03-15 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2024-11-08 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2024-07-14 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 2 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2024-02-23 | CFR Cluj | 4 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2023-10-08 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2022-03-06 | CFR Cluj | 4 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2021-11-07 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 3 | CFR Cluj |
| 2021-04-05 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Din. Bucuresti last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-05-03 | U Craiova | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-26 | Din. Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-23 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-18 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-12 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-04 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-19 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-03-14 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 2 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-09 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-01 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-02-21 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
CFR Cluj last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-05-04 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-04-25 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-17 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-04-12 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-06 | U Craiova | 2 - 0 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-03-20 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-16 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-03-09 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 0 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-04 | U Craiova | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-02-28 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-02-21 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 1 | Petrolul |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Craiova | 8 | +1 | 46 |
| 2 | U Cluj | 8 | +7 | 45 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 8 | +1 | 41 |
| 4 | Din. Bucuresti | 8 | +1 | 37 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | -6 | 32 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 8 | -4 | 30 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Din. Bucuresti | |
| CFR Cluj | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Din. Bucuresti | CFR Cluj |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Craiova | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | - | |
| 4 | Din. Bucuresti | - | |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Din. Bucuresti | CFR Cluj | |
| Wins | 17 | 19 |
| Draws | 12 | 10 |
| Losses | 9 | 9 |
| Goals For | 54 | 56 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.03 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 30 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 63% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 21% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.75 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% |
Din. Bucuresti next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | U Cluj | - | Din. Bucuresti |
CFR Cluj next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | CFR Cluj | - | Arges Pitesti |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 36% | 33% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.87 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||