Luxembourg Cup
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Differdange

Rodange 91
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Differdange |
| Away: | Rodange |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Differdange |
| Capacity: | 3 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 7.01 | 15.17 | 1 | 1.01 | 5.02 | |||
| 47% | 36% | 17% | 1.09 | 93% | 7% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.33 | 1.32 | 2.98 | 1.82 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 69% | 31% | 50% | 50% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-22 | Rodange 91 | 0 - 6 | Differdange |
| 2025-11-26 | Differdange | 2 - 2 | Rodange 91 |
| 2025-05-04 | Differdange | 0 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2024-11-24 | Rodange 91 | 1 - 5 | Differdange |
| 2022-03-06 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2021-09-19 | Rodange 91 | 1 - 4 | Differdange |
| 2021-07-25 | Differdange | 3 - 2 | Rodange 91 |
| 2021-04-11 | Rodange 91 | 1 - 3 | Differdange |
| 2020-09-27 | Differdange | 1 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2019-12-01 | Differdange | 2 - 1 | Rodange 91 |
| 2018-04-11 | Differdange | 5 - 1 | Rodange 91 |
| 2017-08-24 | Rodange 91 | 2 - 1 | Differdange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 83% | 58% |
Differdange last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 3 | Differdange |
| 2026-05-03 | Differdange | 0 - 0 | UNA Strassen |
| 2026-04-26 | Petange | 0 - 1 | Differdange |
| 2026-04-22 | Differdange | 2 - 0 | Racing FC Union |
| 2026-04-19 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-04-12 | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 5 | Differdange |
| 2026-04-04 | Differdange | 1 - 2 | Mondorf |
| 2026-03-22 | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 0 | Differdange |
| 2026-03-15 | Differdange | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-03-08 | Differdange | 3 - 2 | US Hostert |
| 2026-03-04 | Differdange | 1 - 1 | UNA Strassen |
| 2026-02-28 | Jeunesse Canach | 0 - 0 | Differdange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Rodange 91 last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Atert Bissen | 3 - 2 | Rodange 91 |
| 2026-05-03 | Rodange 91 | 0 - 3 | Kaerjeng Un |
| 2026-04-26 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2026-04-22 | Fola Esch | 0 - 1 | Rodange 91 |
| 2026-04-19 | Rodange 91 | 2 - 1 | UNA Strassen |
| 2026-04-12 | Rodange 91 | 0 - 1 | Petange |
| 2026-04-04 | Rodange 91 | 3 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-03-22 | Rodange 91 | 2 - 0 | Swift Hesperange |
| 2026-03-14 | Rodange 91 | 1 - 3 | Mondorf |
| 2026-03-08 | Rodange 91 | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange |
| 2026-02-28 | Rodange 91 | 3 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-02-22 | Rodange 91 | 0 - 6 | Differdange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table National Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Differdange | 28 | +40 | 62 |
| 2 | Atert Bissen | 28 | +37 | 59 |
| 3 | UNA Strassen | 28 | +31 | 56 |
| 4 | Mondorf | 28 | +26 | 56 |
| 5 | F91 Dudelange | 28 | +19 | 54 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 28 | -1 | 38 |
| 7 | Victoria Rosport | 28 | -12 | 35 |
| 8 | Pr. Niedercorn | 28 | 0 | 34 |
| 9 | Jeunesse Esch | 28 | -2 | 34 |
| 10 | Racing FC Union | 28 | -8 | 34 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 28 | -22 | 33 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Canach | 28 | -10 | 30 |
| 13 | Mamer 32 | 28 | -26 | 27 |
| 14 | Swift Hesperange | 28 | -19 | 26 |
| 15 | Petange | 28 | -21 | 25 |
| 16 | Rodange 91 | 28 | -32 | 24 |
Differdange next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Differdange | - | Kaerjeng Un |
| 2026-05-23 | Atert Bissen | - | Differdange |
Rodange 91 next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Rodange 91 | - | Mamer 32 |
| 2026-05-23 | Racing FC Union | - | Rodange 91 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 7.01 | 15.17 |
| Probability | 47% | 36% | 17% |
| 1 @ 1.09 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.01 | 5.02 |
| Probability | 93% | 7% |
| 1X @ 1.01 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 6.33 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 2.98 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.82 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.17 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.61 | |||