FAI Cup - Ireland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Derry City

Waterford
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Derry |
| Away: | Waterford |
| Distance: | 304.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Brandywell Stadium |
| Capacity: | 3 700 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1 | 1.27 | 1.80 | |||
| 39% | 31% | 30% | 1.87 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.10 | 1.66 | 2.05 | 2.65 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 55% | 45% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-14 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-07-03 | Derry City | 2 - 4 | Waterford |
| 2026-05-15 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-02-27 | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2025-10-17 | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2025-07-04 | Derry City | 7 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2025-04-25 | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Derry City |
| 2025-02-28 | Derry City | 1 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2024-08-23 | Waterford | 0 - 1 | Derry City |
| 2024-06-03 | Derry City | 3 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2024-04-26 | Waterford | 0 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2024-03-08 | Derry City | 3 - 0 | Waterford |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
Derry City last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-10-23 | Derry City | 2 - 1 | Dundalk |
| 2026-10-19 | Derry City | 1 - 0 | St Patrick's |
| 2026-10-16 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Derry City |
| 2026-10-10 | Galway | 0 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-09-18 | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Galway |
| 2026-09-14 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-09-11 | Shelbourne | 0 - 1 | Derry City |
| 2026-09-06 | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Dundalk |
| 2026-08-30 | Derry City | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers |
| 2026-08-21 | Bohemians | 5 - 3 | Derry City |
| 2026-08-14 | UC Dublin | 1 - 2 | Derry City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Waterford last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Shelbourne | 2 - 3 | Waterford |
| 2026-10-23 | Waterford | 3 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-10-19 | Waterford | 3 - 2 | Galway |
| 2026-10-16 | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Waterford |
| 2026-10-09 | Bohemians | 0 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2026-09-18 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2026-09-14 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-09-11 | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Dundalk |
| 2026-09-04 | Waterford | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-08-28 | St Patrick's | 0 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2026-08-21 | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2026-08-14 | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 36 | +21 | 68 |
| 2 | Bohemians | 36 | +19 | 65 |
| 3 | St Patrick's | 36 | +24 | 60 |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 36 | +2 | 49 |
| 5 | Derry City | 36 | +3 | 48 |
| 6 | Dundalk | 36 | -4 | 45 |
| 7 | Waterford | 36 | -7 | 43 |
| 8 | Galway | 36 | -7 | 42 |
| 9 | Drogheda Utd | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 36 | -38 | 25 |
Derry City next games
No data in the system
Waterford next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 39% | 31% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.87 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.27 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.10 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.60 | |||