Primera - Venezuela
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
00:00
00:00

Dep. Tachira

Metropolitanos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Cristobal |
| Away: | Caracas |
| Distance: | 660.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
| Capacity: | 38 755 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.53 | 4.38 | 1 | 1.12 | 1.96 | |||
| 41% | 33% | 26% | 1.61 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.55 | 1.73 | 1.92 | 2.80 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 52% | 48% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-01 | Dep. Tachira | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2025-11-09 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2025-10-18 | Metropolitanos | 1 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2025-08-24 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 3 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2025-05-31 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2025-05-11 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2025-03-16 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2024-09-30 | Metropolitanos | 1 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2024-03-29 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2023-08-26 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2023-03-12 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 0 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2022-07-16 | Dep. Tachira | 3 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 25% | 8% |
Dep. Tachira last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Dep. Tachira | 3 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2026-05-02 | Est. de Merida | 2 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-04-25 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2026-04-20 | U. Central | 1 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-04-11 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 3 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-04-05 | Puerto Cabello | 1 - 2 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-03-22 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 0 | Est. de Merida |
| 2026-03-18 | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 0 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-03-16 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 1 | Zamora Barinas |
| 2026-03-08 | Caracas | 0 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-03-01 | Dep. Tachira | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportes Tolima | 0 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 17% |
Metropolitanos last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 0 | Est. de Merida |
| 2026-05-04 | Carabobo | 0 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-04-27 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 0 | Est. de Merida |
| 2026-04-18 | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-04-12 | Metropolitanos | 0 - 0 | Zamora Barinas |
| 2026-04-04 | Caracas | 1 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-03-24 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 0 | Anzoategui FC |
| 2026-03-19 | Metropolitanos | 1 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2026-03-14 | Trujillanos | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-03-08 | Metropolitanos | 3 - 2 | Portuguesa Ac. |
| 2026-03-05 | Caracas | 0 - 0 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-03-01 | Dep. Tachira | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 33% | 8% | 8% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U. Central | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2 | Portuguesa Ac. | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 4 | Puerto Cabello | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 2 | Dep. Tachira | 2 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 3 | Est. de Merida | 2 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | Carabobo | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Tachira | |
| Metropolitanos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Tachira | Metropolitanos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U. Central | ||
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | ||
| 2 | Portuguesa Ac. | ||
| 4 | Puerto Cabello | ||
| 1 | Metropolitanos | - | |
| 2 | Dep. Tachira | - | |
| 3 | Est. de Merida | ||
| 4 | Carabobo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Tachira | Metropolitanos | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (8) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 50% |
| Away Win | 0% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (19) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.38 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.75 |
| Home Team Scored in | 88% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Dep. Tachira next 3 games
| 2026-05-18 | Metropolitanos | - | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-05-24 | Carabobo | - | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-05-31 | Dep. Tachira | - | Est. de Merida |
Metropolitanos next 3 games
| 2026-05-18 | Metropolitanos | - | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-05-24 | Est. de Merida | - | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-05-31 | Metropolitanos | - | Carabobo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 3.53 | 4.38 |
| Probability | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 1.96 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.55 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.74 | |||