Primera - Costa Rica
Friday, 16.10.2026
04:00
04:00

Dep. Saprissa

Sp. San Jose
6 - 0
(3 - 0, 3 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Jose |
| Away: | San Jose |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ricardo Saprissa Ayma |
| Capacity: | 23 112 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 04:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 50% | 12% | 38% | 1.83 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 48% | 52% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-04-16 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 3 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-03-06 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-01-23 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-12-06 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-08-24 | Dep. Saprissa | 4 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2025-04-06 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-02-23 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-10-21 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-07-21 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2024-04-08 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-01-28 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Dep. Saprissa last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-17 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-10 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-06 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-08-31 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-28 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-08-23 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-08-16 | Dep. Saprissa | 3 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-08-12 | Dep. Saprissa | 3 - 0 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-08-09 | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Sp. San Jose last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-23 | Herediano | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-18 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-08 | Cartagines | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-02 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-07-26 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-07-07 | Atl. San Luis | 4 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-04-26 | Herediano | 0 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 11 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | 10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | San Carlos | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 11 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 11 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Herediano | 11 | -7 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Saprissa | |
| Sp. San Jose | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Saprissa | Sp. San Jose |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | - | |
| 2 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | - | |
| 4 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | ||
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | ||
| 7 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Herediano | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Saprissa | Sp. San Jose | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (139) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Dep. Saprissa next 6 games
| 2026-10-18 | Cartagines | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-22 | Luis Angel Firpo | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-11-02 | Dep. Saprissa | - | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-11-06 | Herediano | - | Dep. Saprissa |
Sp. San Jose next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Sp. San Jose | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-24 | Escorpiones Belen | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Jose | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-04 | Sp. San Jose | - | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-11-08 | LD Alajuelense | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-20 | Inter San Carlos | - | Sp. San Jose |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 50% | 12% | 38% |
| 1 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||