Primera - Costa Rica
Monday, 09.11.2026
00:00
00:00

Dep. Saprissa

Puntarenas
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Jose |
| Away: | Puntarenas |
| Distance: | 82.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ricardo Saprissa Ayma |
| Capacity: | 23 112 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1 | 1.08 | 3.25 | |||
| 52% | 21% | 27% | 1.30 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 47% | 53% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-04-27 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-01-14 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2025-10-26 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2025-09-11 | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-04-16 | Puntarenas | 1 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-02-13 | Dep. Saprissa | 0 - 0 | Puntarenas |
| 2024-10-07 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 3 | Puntarenas |
| 2024-07-28 | Puntarenas | 2 - 3 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2024-05-05 | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2024-01-14 | Dep. Saprissa | 3 - 0 | Puntarenas |
| 2023-10-18 | Dep. Saprissa | 4 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Dep. Saprissa last 12 games
| 2026-11-06 | Herediano | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-02 | Dep. Saprissa | 0 - 0 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-22 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-18 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Saprissa | 6 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-12 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-17 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-10 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Puntarenas last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Puntarenas | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-31 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-25 | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-20 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-14 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-11 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-09-20 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-09-13 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-09-07 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Cartagines |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-22 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-16 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 16 | +7 | 30 |
| 2 | LD Alajuelense | 16 | +12 | 29 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 15 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Cartagines | 15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 16 | -2 | 26 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 15 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 15 | -6 | 19 |
| 8 | Herediano | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 15 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 16 | -16 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Saprissa | |
| Puntarenas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Saprissa | Puntarenas |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | - | |
| 4 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | - | |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Herediano | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0* |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Saprissa | Puntarenas | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.93 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (77) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (210) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Dep. Saprissa next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Perez Zeledon | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Inter San Carlos |
Puntarenas next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Puntarenas | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. San Jose | - | Puntarenas |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 4.50 | 7.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 21% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.35 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||