Primera - Venezuela
Sunday, 08.11.2026
23:30
23:30

Dep. La Guaira

Carabobo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Caracas |
| Away: | Valencia |
| Distance: | 128.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Brigido Iriarte |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 12 | 1.48 | 1.40 | |||
| 33% | 32% | 35% | 1.30 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 1.77 | 3.39 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Carabobo | 3 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-09-16 | Carabobo | 1 - 0 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-04-03 | Dep. La Guaira | 1 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2025-09-28 | Carabobo | 0 - 0 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2025-04-18 | Dep. La Guaira | 0 - 0 | Carabobo |
| 2024-11-10 | Carabobo | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2024-11-04 | Dep. La Guaira | 0 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2024-09-16 | Carabobo | 3 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2024-03-19 | Dep. La Guaira | 0 - 0 | Carabobo |
| 2024-01-27 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2023-07-16 | Dep. La Guaira | 1 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2023-04-30 | Carabobo | 3 - 2 | Dep. La Guaira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 33% |
Dep. La Guaira last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Portuguesa Ac. | 0 - 3 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-11-02 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 - 2 | Portuguesa Ac. |
| 2026-10-29 | Carabobo | 3 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-10-26 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 - 2 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-10-22 | Dep. La Guaira | 3 - 0 | Aragua |
| 2026-10-17 | Dep. La Guaira | 1 - 2 | Trujillanos |
| 2026-10-10 | Portuguesa Ac. | 0 - 0 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 - 4 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-09-16 | Carabobo | 1 - 0 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-09-12 | Dep. La Guaira | 0 - 2 | U. Central |
| 2026-09-07 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 - 0 | Anzoategui FC |
| 2026-09-04 | Puerto Cabello | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Carabobo last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Metropolitanos | 0 - 2 | Carabobo |
| 2026-11-02 | Carabobo | 1 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| 2026-10-29 | Carabobo | 3 - 1 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-10-25 | Portuguesa Ac. | 1 - 3 | Carabobo |
| 2026-10-22 | Carabobo | 1 - 1 | Mineros Guayana |
| 2026-10-18 | Carabobo | 2 - 2 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-10-11 | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2026-09-19 | U. Central | 1 - 1 | Carabobo |
| 2026-09-16 | Carabobo | 1 - 0 | Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-09-13 | Puerto Cabello | 0 - 2 | Carabobo |
| 2026-09-08 | Carabobo | 1 - 0 | Est. de Merida |
| 2026-09-03 | Rayo Zuliano | 4 - 3 | Carabobo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 75% | 33% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carabobo | 4 | +6 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Metropolitanos | 4 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | Portuguesa Ac. | 4 | -5 | 2 | |||||
| 1 | Dep. Tachira | 5 | +7 | 15 | |||||
| 2 | Caracas | 5 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | -1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Monagas | 5 | -6 | 3 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. La Guaira | |
| Carabobo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. La Guaira | Carabobo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carabobo | - | |
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | - | |
| 3 | Metropolitanos | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | Portuguesa Ac. | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 1 | Dep. Tachira | ||
| 2 | Caracas | ||
| 3 | Puerto Cabello | ||
| 4 | Monagas | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. La Guaira | Carabobo | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (18) | |
| Home Win | 17% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 61% |
| Completed Matches | 64% |
| Goals (50) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Home Team Scored in | 61% |
| Away Team Scored in | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Dep. La Guaira next 2 games
| 2026-11-09 | Dep. La Guaira | - | Carabobo |
| 2026-11-22 | Metropolitanos | - | Dep. La Guaira |
Carabobo next 2 games
| 2026-11-09 | Dep. La Guaira | - | Carabobo |
| 2026-11-23 | Carabobo | - | Portuguesa Ac. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 3.14 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.23 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.39 | 1.28 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.99 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.72 | |||