La Liga 2 - Spain
Sunday, 17.05.2026
14:00
14:00

Dep. La Coruna

FC Andorra
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | La Coruna (Spa) |
| Away: | Andorra la Vella (Andorra) / Spain (And) |
| Distance: | 812.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Riazor |
| Capacity: | 34 600 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.30 | |||
| 43% | 25% | 32% | 1.53 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 51% | 49% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2025-12-20 | FC Andorra | 1 - 0 | Dep. La Coruna |
Dep. La Coruna last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Cadiz | 0 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-05-01 | Dep. La Coruna | 2 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-04-25 | Burgos | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-04-20 | Dep. La Coruna | 3 - 1 | Mirandes |
| 2026-04-12 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-04-04 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-03-31 | Dep. La Coruna | 2 - 0 | Cordoba |
| 2026-03-28 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-03-21 | Dep. La Coruna | 2 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-03-14 | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-03-08 | Dep. La Coruna | 0 - 2 | Granada |
| 2026-03-01 | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 3 | Dep. La Coruna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 92% | 42% | 17% |
FC Andorra last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | FC Andorra | 5 - 1 | Las Palmas |
| 2026-05-01 | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-04-26 | Leganes | 0 - 4 | FC Andorra |
| 2026-04-19 | FC Andorra | 1 - 0 | Valladolid |
| 2026-04-12 | Cadiz | 0 - 1 | FC Andorra |
| 2026-04-05 | FC Andorra | 6 - 2 | R. Santander |
| 2026-04-01 | FC Andorra | 3 - 3 | Malaga |
| 2026-03-29 | Leonesa | 0 - 4 | FC Andorra |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-03-15 | Granada | 1 - 1 | FC Andorra |
| 2026-03-08 | FC Andorra | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-03-02 | Cordoba | 1 - 4 | FC Andorra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 58% | 50% | 50% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Santander | 39 | +23 | 75 |
| 2 | Dep. La Coruna | 39 | +19 | 71 |
| 3 | Almeria | 39 | +20 | 71 |
| 4 | Malaga | 39 | +18 | 66 |
| 5 | Las Palmas | 39 | +15 | 66 |
| 6 | Castellon | 39 | +17 | 65 |
| 7 | Eibar | 39 | +12 | 64 |
| 8 | Burgos | 39 | +11 | 63 |
| 9 | Cordoba | 39 | -1 | 60 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | 39 | +12 | 58 |
| 11 | Ceuta | 39 | -12 | 55 |
| 12 | Albacete | 39 | -1 | 53 |
| 13 | Sporting Gijon | 39 | +1 | 52 |
| 14 | Granada | 39 | -2 | 48 |
| 15 | Valladolid | 39 | -7 | 46 |
| 16 | Real Sociedad B | 39 | -7 | 45 |
| 17 | Leganes | 39 | -6 | 42 |
| 18 | Cadiz | 39 | -20 | 39 |
| 19 | Huesca | 39 | -21 | 36 |
| 20 | Mirandes | 39 | -23 | 36 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 39 | -20 | 35 |
| 22 | Leonesa | 39 | -28 | 33 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. La Coruna | |
| FC Andorra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. La Coruna | FC Andorra |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Santander | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | Dep. La Coruna | - | |
| 3 | Almeria | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Malaga | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Las Palmas | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Castellon | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Eibar | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Burgos | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Cordoba | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | - | |
| 11 | Ceuta | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Albacete | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Granada | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Valladolid | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 17 | Leganes | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 18 | Cadiz | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 19 | Huesca | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 20 | Mirandes | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 22 | Leonesa | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. La Coruna | FC Andorra | |
| Wins | 20 | 16 |
| Draws | 11 | 10 |
| Losses | 8 | 13 |
| Goals For | 60 | 61 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.54 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.05 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 28 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.37 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 37% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (429) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 93% |
| Goals (1131) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.64 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Dep. La Coruna next 2 games
| 2026-05-24 | Valladolid | - | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-05-31 | Dep. La Coruna | - | Las Palmas |
FC Andorra next 2 games
| 2026-05-24 | FC Andorra | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-05-31 | Burgos | - | FC Andorra |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 43% | 25% | 32% |
| 1 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||