Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Saturday, 07.11.2026
04:00
04:00

Guastatoya

Suchitepequez
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Guastatoya |
| Away: | Mazatenango |
| Distance: | 158.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | David Cordon Hichos |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 04:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.09 | 2.75 | |||
| 71% | 13% | 16% | 1.39 | 81% | 19% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 56% | 44% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-10 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2018-04-13 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2018-02-14 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Suchitepequez |
| 2017-11-15 | Guastatoya | 4 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2017-09-10 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2017-05-07 | Guastatoya | 2 - 2 | Suchitepequez |
| 2017-03-09 | Suchitepequez | 0 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2016-10-27 | Suchitepequez | 0 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2016-08-07 | Guastatoya | 0 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2016-04-07 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2016-02-07 | Guastatoya | 1 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| 2015-12-06 | Guastatoya | 0 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Guastatoya last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-30 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-10-25 | Guastatoya | 1 - 3 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-19 | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-10-15 | Guastatoya | 1 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-10-11 | Malacateco | 2 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-10-05 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-09-26 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-19 | Comunicaciones | 1 - 2 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-14 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-10 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-06 | Coban Imperial | 0 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 8% |
Suchitepequez last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 0 | Malacateco |
| 2026-10-28 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-26 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-10-19 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-16 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-10-11 | Suchitepequez | 3 - 3 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-05 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-09-25 | Municipal | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-09-21 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-15 | Antigua GFC | 3 - 2 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-09-10 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-06 | Malacateco | 2 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 18 | +10 | 35 |
| 2 | Municipal | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Guastatoya | 18 | +1 | 28 |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Marquense | 18 | -5 | 25 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Malacateco | 18 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Guastatoya | |
| Suchitepequez | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Guastatoya | Suchitepequez |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Municipal | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Guastatoya | - | |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Malacateco | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Guastatoya | Suchitepequez | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 23 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 62% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (290) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.96 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Guastatoya next 3 games
| 2026-11-16 | Xelaju MC | - | Guastatoya |
| 2026-11-22 | Guastatoya | - | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-11-28 | Dep. San Pedro | - | Guastatoya |
Suchitepequez next 3 games
| 2026-11-16 | Suchitepequez | - | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-11-22 | Xelaju MC | - | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-11-28 | Suchitepequez | - | Municipal |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.39 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 71% | 13% | 16% |
| 1 @ 1.39 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 81% | 19% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 2.25 | |||