Primera - Peru
Sunday, 17.05.2026
20:15
20:15

Dep. Garcilaso

UTC Cajamarca
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cusco |
| Away: | Cajamarca |
| Distance: | 1 005.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:15 (13:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.91 | |||
| 44% | 25% | 31% | 1.83 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 48% | 52% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2025-09-26 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2025-05-03 | UTC Cajamarca | 2 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2024-07-13 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1 - 0 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2024-01-26 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2023-09-03 | UTC Cajamarca | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2023-04-16 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
Dep. Garcilaso last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 1 | Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-05-04 | Los Chankas CYC | 0 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-04-28 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-04-23 | Un. de Deportes | 4 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-04-19 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-04-04 | Dep. Garcilaso | 3 - 2 | Sport Boys |
| 2026-03-22 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-03-15 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima |
| 2026-03-08 | Cusco | 1 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-03-04 | Alianza Atl. | 2 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-02-28 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 3 | Cienciano |
| 2026-02-23 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
UTC Cajamarca last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-05-04 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 0 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-04-26 | UTC Cajamarca | 2 - 2 | Cienciano |
| 2026-04-19 | Sp. Cristal | 3 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-04-15 | UTC Cajamarca | 2 - 2 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-04-05 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 1 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-03-22 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 1 | Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-03-15 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 0 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-03-07 | Comerciantes Un | 1 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-02-28 | UTC Cajamarca | 0 - 1 | Alianza Lima |
| 2026-02-22 | ADT Tarma | 2 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-02-13 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 0 | Cusco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 14 | +18 | 33 |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 14 | +6 | 30 |
| 3 | Cienciano | 14 | +12 | 29 |
| 4 | Un. de Deportes | 14 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Melgar Arequipa | 14 | +4 | 21 |
| 6 | Cusco | 14 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Comerciantes Un | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Dep. Garcilaso | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 9 | Alianza Atl. | 14 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | ADT Tarma | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Dep. Moquegua | 14 | -5 | 17 |
| 12 | Sp. Cristal | 14 | 0 | 16 |
| 13 | UTC Cajamarca | 14 | -3 | 16 |
| 14 | Sport Huancayo | 14 | -6 | 15 |
| 15 | Juan Pablo II | 14 | -13 | 15 |
| 16 | Sport Boys | 14 | -6 | 13 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 18 | Atletico Grau | 14 | -7 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Garcilaso | |
| UTC Cajamarca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Garcilaso | UTC Cajamarca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | ||
| 3 | Cienciano | 2 - 3 | |
| 4 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Cusco | ||
| 7 | Comerciantes Un | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Dep. Garcilaso | - | |
| 9 | Alianza Atl. | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Dep. Moquegua | 2 - 3 | |
| 12 | Sp. Cristal | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 13 | UTC Cajamarca | - | |
| 14 | Sport Huancayo | ||
| 15 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Sport Boys | 3 - 2 | |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | ||
| 18 | Atletico Grau |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Garcilaso | UTC Cajamarca | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 21% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (341) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.71 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.68 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.02 |
| Home Team Scored in | 87% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Dep. Garcilaso next 2 games
| 2026-05-23 | Comerciantes Un | - | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-05-30 | Dep. Garcilaso | - | Juan Pablo II |
UTC Cajamarca next 2 games
| 2026-05-23 | UTC Cajamarca | - | Sport Boys |
| 2026-05-30 | Los Chankas CYC | - | UTC Cajamarca |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 44% | 25% | 31% |
| 1 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||