Relegation Group - Ecuador
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:30
18:30

Dep. Cuenca

Orense SC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cuenca |
| Away: | Machala |
| Distance: | 113.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Alejandro Serrano Aguilar |
| Capacity: | 22 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (11:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.67 | |||
| 36% | 33% | 31% | 1.36 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 43% | 57% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Orense SC | 0 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-08-16 | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-04-22 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 3 | Orense SC |
| 2025-08-31 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2025-05-10 | Orense SC | 1 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2024-08-10 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 2 | Orense SC |
| 2024-03-10 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2023-09-03 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 0 | Orense SC |
| 2023-04-08 | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2022-10-16 | Orense SC | 1 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2022-05-24 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2021-08-22 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 67% | 17% | 8% |
Dep. Cuenca last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-10-24 | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Cuenca | 2 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-10-11 | Orense SC | 0 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-13 | LDU Quito | 1 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-09-07 | Dep. Cuenca | 0 - 1 | Libertad Loja |
| 2026-09-02 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 0 | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-08-29 | Tecnico Un. | 3 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-08-22 | Dep. Cuenca | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-16 | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-08-11 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 2 | Manta FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Orense SC last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-10-24 | Orense SC | 4 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-10-19 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-10-11 | Orense SC | 0 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-09-21 | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-09-15 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-09-08 | Orense SC | 4 - 3 | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-09-03 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 0 | Orense SC |
| 2026-08-30 | Orense SC | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-08-23 | Barcelona SC | 3 - 0 | Orense SC |
| 2026-08-16 | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-08-09 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 1 | Orense SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | 35 | -11 | 44 |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 35 | -8 | 40 |
| 3 | Orense SC | 35 | -8 | 39 |
| 4 | Delfin Manta | 35 | -11 | 38 |
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | 35 | -13 | 37 |
| 6 | Manta FC | 35 | -26 | 30 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Cuenca | |
| Orense SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Cuenca | Orense SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | - | |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Orense SC | - | |
| 4 | Delfin Manta | ||
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Manta FC | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Cuenca | Orense SC | |
| Wins | 12 | 10 |
| Draws | 8 | 9 |
| Losses | 15 | 16 |
| Goals For | 31 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 18 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (15) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 13% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (44) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.87 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 87% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Dep. Cuenca next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-11-22 | Tecnico Un. | - | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Manta FC |
| 2026-12-06 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-12-13 | Mushuc Runa | - | Dep. Cuenca |
Orense SC next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-11-22 | Orense SC | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-11-29 | Delfin Manta | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-12-06 | Tecnico Un. | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-12-13 | Orense SC | - | Manta FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 36% | 33% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||