Primera - Chile
Sunday, 17.05.2026
02:00
02:00

Dep. Limache

U. Catolica
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Limache |
| Away: | Santiago |
| Distance: | 75.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.57 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 53% | 14% | 33% | 2.45 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 65% | 35% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-09-14 | Dep. Limache | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2025-04-19 | U. Catolica | 2 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
Dep. Limache last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Palestino | 3 - 2 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-05-04 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 1 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-04-25 | Audax Italiano | 2 - 2 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-04-18 | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-04-12 | Palestino | 1 - 0 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-04-04 | Dep. Limache | 4 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-04-01 | Everton VM | 1 - 2 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-03-26 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 1 | Palestino |
| 2026-03-23 | O'Higgins | 1 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-03-15 | Cobresal | 2 - 5 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-03-07 | Everton VM | 1 - 0 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-02-28 | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | Huachipato |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
U. Catolica last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | U. Catolica | 1 - 1 | Nublense |
| 2026-05-07 | U. Catolica | 0 - 0 | Cruzeiro MG |
| 2026-05-03 | U. de Concepcion | 2 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-30 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-26 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-21 | U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-04-16 | Cruzeiro MG | 1 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-11 | Audax Italiano | 3 - 4 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-08 | U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Boca Juniors |
| 2026-04-02 | U. Catolica | 6 - 1 | Palestino |
| 2026-03-30 | Cobresal | 1 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-03-25 | Nublense | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 11 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Dep. Limache | 11 | +14 | 21 |
| 3 | Huachipato | 11 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | O'Higgins | 11 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | U. Catolica | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | U. de Chile | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Nublense | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | Everton VM | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Palestino | 11 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | U. de Concepcion | 11 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Union La Calera | 11 | -11 | 10 |
| 16 | Dep. Concepcion | 11 | -9 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Limache | |
| U. Catolica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Limache | U. Catolica |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Dep. Limache | - | |
| 3 | Huachipato | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | O'Higgins | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | U. Catolica | - | |
| 6 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Nublense | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | ||
| 9 | Everton VM | ||
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Palestino | ||
| 12 | U. de Concepcion | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 3 - 4 | |
| 14 | Cobresal | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Union La Calera | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Dep. Concepcion |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Limache | U. Catolica | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.27 | 2.18 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (233) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Dep. Limache next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Dep. La Serena | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-05-31 | Dep. Limache | - | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-06-14 | Dep. Concepcion | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-07-26 | Colo-Colo | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-08-02 | Dep. Limache | - | Nublense |
| 2026-08-09 | O'Higgins | - | Dep. Limache |
U. Catolica next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | U. Catolica | - | Colo-Colo |
| 2026-05-31 | Huachipato | - | U. Catolica |
| 2026-06-14 | U. Catolica | - | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-07-26 | U. Catolica | - | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-08-02 | Dep. Concepcion | - | U. Catolica |
| 2026-08-09 | U. Catolica | - | Cobresal |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.57 |
| Probability | 53% | 14% | 33% |
| 1 @ 2.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||