Primera - Chile
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
01:30
01:30

Dep. Concepcion

Palestino
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Concepcion |
| Away: | Santiago |
| Distance: | 433.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 12 | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 41% | 21% | 38% | 1.36 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 47% | 53% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-04-24 | Palestino | 0 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
Dep. Concepcion last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-10-11 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-10-04 | O'Higgins | 2 - 0 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-10-01 | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-09-27 | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 0 | Curico Unido |
| 2026-09-23 | Curico Unido | 0 - 4 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-09-13 | Colo-Colo | 1 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-08-30 | Nublense | 0 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-08-23 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-08-16 | Cobresal | 0 - 2 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-08-09 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 0 | U. de Concepcion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
Palestino last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Palestino | 1 - 1 | Colo-Colo |
| 2026-10-12 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 2 | Palestino |
| 2026-10-01 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 2 | Palestino |
| 2026-09-13 | Palestino | 2 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-07 | Palestino | 2 - 1 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-08-29 | Cobresal | 2 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-08-24 | O'Higgins | 0 - 1 | Palestino |
| 2026-08-18 | Palestino | 5 - 1 | Huachipato |
| 2026-08-10 | U. de Chile | 2 - 1 | Palestino |
| 2026-08-01 | Palestino | 2 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-07-26 | Nublense | 2 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-07-04 | Dep. Magallanes | 1 - 2 | Palestino |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Everton VM | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 5 | Palestino | 25 | +3 | 38 |
| 6 | Dep. Limache | 25 | +9 | 37 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Nublense | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 11 | Dep. Concepcion | 25 | -3 | 32 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 25 | -5 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dep. Concepcion | |
| Palestino | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dep. Concepcion | Palestino |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 3 - 0 | 6 - 1 |
| 4 | Everton VM | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 5 | Palestino | - | |
| 6 | Dep. Limache | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Nublense | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 3 | |
| 11 | Dep. Concepcion | - | |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Dep. Concepcion | Palestino | |
| Wins | 9 | 11 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 11 | 9 |
| Goals For | 27 | 39 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (206) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (590) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.86 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Dep. Concepcion next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Everton VM | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-22 | Huachipato | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Concepcion | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-12-06 | Dep. Limache | - | Dep. Concepcion |
Palestino next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Dep. La Serena | - | Palestino |
| 2026-11-22 | Palestino | - | Union La Calera |
| 2026-11-29 | Audax Italiano | - | Palestino |
| 2026-12-06 | Palestino | - | Everton VM |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 41% | 21% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||