Championship Group - India
Sunday, 17.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Dempo Goa

Diamond Harbour
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Panjim |
| Away: | Diamond Harbour |
| Distance: | 1 683.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | X2 | 1.83 | 1.26 | |||
| 30% | 31% | 39% | 1.26 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 54% | 46% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-03-08 | Diamond Harbour | 2 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
Dempo Goa last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-05-01 | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-26 | Shillong Lajong | 0 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-19 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-04-11 | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Aizawl |
| 2026-04-07 | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-04-02 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Namdhari FC |
| 2026-03-25 | Sreenidi Deccan | 3 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-03-20 | Gokulam | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-03-12 | Chanmari FC | 2 - 2 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-03-08 | Diamond Harbour | 2 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-03-01 | Dempo Goa | 2 - 2 | Real Kashmir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Diamond Harbour last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-05-03 | Diamond Harbour | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan |
| 2026-04-25 | Chanmari FC | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-04-18 | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Gokulam |
| 2026-04-11 | Diamond Harbour | 3 - 1 | Chanmari FC |
| 2026-04-06 | Namdhari FC | 4 - 5 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-04-02 | Real Kashmir | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-26 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-20 | Aizawl | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-14 | Shillong Lajong | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-08 | Diamond Harbour | 2 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-02-28 | Diamond Harbour | 0 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour | 12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong | 13 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 4 | Rajasthan Utd | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 12 | -1 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dempo Goa | |
| Diamond Harbour | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Dempo Goa | Diamond Harbour |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour | - | |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong | ||
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan | ||
| 4 | Rajasthan Utd | ||
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Dempo Goa | Diamond Harbour | |
| Wins | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (11) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 73% |
| Goals (33) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Dempo Goa next games
No data in the system
Diamond Harbour next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| Probability | 30% | 31% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.26 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.26 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.80 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||