Championship - South Korea
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Daejeon Citizen

Incheon Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Daejeon |
| Away: | Incheon |
| Distance: | 140.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Daejeon World Cup |
| Capacity: | 40 535 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 38% | 32% | 30% | 1.25 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 48% | 52% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-05-05 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 0 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-03-18 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 3 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2024-11-10 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 2 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2024-08-17 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2024-05-18 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2024-03-30 | Incheon Utd | 2 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2023-07-16 | Incheon Utd | 2 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2023-06-04 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 3 | Incheon Utd |
| 2023-03-04 | Incheon Utd | 3 - 3 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2016-06-22 | Incheon Utd | 2 - 2 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2015-11-21 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 2 | Incheon Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Daejeon Citizen last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-31 | Jeonbuk Motors | 0 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-27 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-10-24 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 2 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-18 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 - 2 | Gwangju |
| 2026-10-13 | Shanghai Port | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-09 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-20 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-09-15 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-12 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-09-09 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 - 2 | Anyang |
| 2026-09-05 | Bucheon 1995 | 0 - 5 | Daejeon Citizen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Incheon Utd last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Incheon Utd | 3 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-10-18 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-10-09 | Incheon Utd | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-09-27 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-20 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-09-12 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-08 | Incheon Utd | 2 - 1 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-09-05 | Seoul | 1 - 0 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-08-30 | Incheon Utd | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-08-26 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-08-23 | Gwangju | 0 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 34 | +31 | 67 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 34 | +6 | 54 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 34 | +12 | 50 |
| 4 | Incheon Utd | 34 | +9 | 49 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 34 | +10 | 49 |
| 6 | Gangwon | 34 | +9 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Daejeon Citizen | |
| Incheon Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | ||
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | - | |
| 4 | Incheon Utd | - | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | ||
| 6 | Gangwon |
Teams League Statistic
| Daejeon Citizen | Incheon Utd | |
| Wins | 13 | 13 |
| Draws | 11 | 10 |
| Losses | 10 | 11 |
| Goals For | 53 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 1.03 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 1.24 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 18% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (3) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (4) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Home Team Scored in | 33% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Daejeon Citizen next 3 games
| 2026-11-21 | Gangwon | - | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-11-28 | Seoul | - | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-12-06 | Daejeon Citizen | - | Ulsan HD |
Incheon Utd next 3 games
| 2026-11-21 | Incheon Utd | - | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-11-29 | Incheon Utd | - | Gangwon |
| 2026-12-06 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Incheon Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 38% | 32% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||