Championship - Slovakia
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

DAC Dun. Streda

Spartak Trnava
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dunajska Streda |
| Away: | Trnava |
| Distance: | 42.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | MOL Arena |
| Capacity: | 3 170 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 12 | 1.37 | 1.60 | |||
| 36% | 31% | 33% | 1.30 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 2.80 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-22 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2025-12-07 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2025-08-31 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2025-05-11 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2025-03-08 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2025-02-16 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2024-09-28 | DAC Dun. Streda | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2024-05-12 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2024-03-10 | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2024-02-18 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2023-10-01 | DAC Dun. Streda | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2023-04-23 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
DAC Dun. Streda last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-05-02 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-25 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-22 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-18 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-12 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 0 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-04-04 | DAC Dun. Streda | 0 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-03-26 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-03-21 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-03-08 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-04 | Kosice | 4 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-02-28 | Zilina | 0 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
Spartak Trnava last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2026-05-03 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 3 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-04-26 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-04-22 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-18 | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-04-11 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-04-05 | Spartak Trnava | 4 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-21 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-03-07 | Zilina | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-03-03 | Z. Podbrezova | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-02-28 | Slovan Brat. | 4 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-02-21 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 5 | Z. Podbrezova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 67% | 67% | 42% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Chronology of League Matches
| DAC Dun. Streda | |
| Spartak Trnava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | DAC Dun. Streda | Spartak Trnava |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | |
| 4 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| DAC Dun. Streda | Spartak Trnava | |
| Wins | 16 | 17 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 9 |
| Goals For | 52 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.68 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 47% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (27) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 4% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (75) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
DAC Dun. Streda next games
No data in the system
Spartak Trnava next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 36% | 31% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.37 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||