Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:15
19:15

Leonesa

Ponferradina
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leon |
| Away: | Ponferrada |
| Distance: | 84.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:15 (18:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | X2 | 1.25 | 1.62 | |||
| 29% | 41% | 30% | 1.62 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 52% | 48% | 28% | 72% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-05-17 | Ponferradina | 2 - 1 | Leonesa |
| 2024-10-27 | Leonesa | 2 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2024-02-18 | Leonesa | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2023-10-29 | Ponferradina | 1 - 2 | Leonesa |
| 2019-04-07 | Leonesa | 1 - 1 | Ponferradina |
| 2018-11-18 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2017-01-15 | Leonesa | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2016-08-26 | Ponferradina | 1 - 3 | Leonesa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| 38% | 50% | 12% | 62% | 38% | 12% |
Leonesa last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-10-27 | G. Segoviana | 0 - 1 | Leonesa |
| 2026-10-24 | Leonesa | 1 - 2 | Pontevedra |
| 2026-10-18 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | Leonesa |
| 2026-10-12 | Leonesa | 4 - 1 | Arenas Club |
| 2026-10-03 | Unionistas | 2 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-09-26 | Leonesa | 2 - 2 | Coria |
| 2026-09-20 | Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Leonesa |
| 2026-09-13 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-09-06 | Leonesa | 1 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-08-30 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-08-21 | Atletico Astorga | 1 - 1 | Leonesa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 25% | 17% |
Ponferradina last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-10-17 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-10-11 | Ponferradina | 0 - 2 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-10-04 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Mirandes |
| 2026-09-27 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-09-19 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-09-13 | Dep. Fabril | 2 - 1 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-09-04 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Lugo |
| 2026-08-29 | UD Ourense | 0 - 1 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-08-19 | Ponferradina | 2 - 2 | Real Madrid B |
| 2026-08-08 | Marino Luanco | 0 - 3 | Ponferradina |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 50% | 25% | 8% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Leonesa | |
| Ponferradina | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Leonesa | Ponferradina |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | ||
| 2 | UD Logrones | ||
| 3 | Mirandes | ||
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Extremadura | ||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | ||
| 7 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Cacereno | ||
| 9 | Real Aviles | ||
| 10 | Ponferradina | - | |
| 11 | Real Union | ||
| 12 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Leonesa | - | |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Barakaldo | ||
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Unionistas | ||
| 18 | Coria | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Arenas Club | 4 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Leonesa | Ponferradina | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Leonesa next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Real Union | - | Leonesa |
| 2026-11-22 | Leonesa | - | Zamora CF |
| 2026-11-29 | Bilbao Athletic | - | Leonesa |
| 2026-12-06 | Leonesa | - | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-12-13 | Lugo | - | Leonesa |
| 2026-12-20 | Leonesa | - | Real Aviles |
Ponferradina next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Ponferradina | - | Cacereno |
| 2026-11-21 | Ponferradina | - | Extremadura |
| 2026-11-29 | Coria | - | Ponferradina |
| 2026-12-06 | Ponferradina | - | UD Logrones |
| 2026-12-13 | Unionistas | - | Ponferradina |
| 2026-12-20 | Ponferradina | - | Bilbao Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 29% | 41% | 30% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||