Liga I - Romania
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Csikszereda

U Cluj
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Miercurea Ciuc |
| Away: | Cluj-Napoca |
| Distance: | 174.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2 | 2.38 | 1.17 | |||
| 12% | 12% | 76% | 1.53 | 14% | 86% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 56% | 44% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-14 | U Cluj | 4 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2025-10-04 | Csikszereda | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
Csikszereda last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-10-24 | Csikszereda | 2 - 1 | Voluntari |
| 2026-10-16 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-10-11 | Csikszereda | 0 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-09-21 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-09-11 | Csikszereda | 1 - 3 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-05 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-09-02 | Gloria Bistrita | 0 - 2 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-08-29 | Csikszereda | 2 - 3 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-24 | Botosani | 1 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-08-15 | Csikszereda | 0 - 0 | Sepsi OSK |
| 2026-08-08 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | Csikszereda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
U Cluj last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-10-28 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | U Cluj |
| 2026-10-23 | Corvinul | 0 - 3 | U Cluj |
| 2026-10-19 | U Cluj | 2 - 2 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-10-12 | U Cluj | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-10-08 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | U Cluj |
| 2026-09-20 | Voluntari | 0 - 2 | U Cluj |
| 2026-09-14 | U Cluj | 3 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-09-07 | U Craiova | 4 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2026-09-01 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-08-28 | U Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul |
| 2026-08-22 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Table Liga I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | U Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | U Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Csikszereda | |
| U Cluj | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Csikszereda | U Cluj |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | U Craiova | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | ||
| 4 | U Cluj | - | |
| 5 | Petrolul | ||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | ||
| 7 | FC FCSB | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Corvinul | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | ||
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Botosani | ||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | ||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | ||
| 15 | Voluntari | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Csikszereda | U Cluj | |
| Wins | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 11 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga I
| Matches (112) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 22% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (302) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Csikszereda next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Csikszereda | - | Corvinul |
| 2026-11-28 | FC FCSB | - | Csikszereda |
| 2026-12-05 | Csikszereda | - | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-12-12 | Csikszereda | - | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-12-19 | Sepsi OSK | - | Csikszereda |
| 2027-01-16 | Csikszereda | - | Botosani |
U Cluj next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Farul Constanta | - | U Cluj |
| 2026-11-28 | U Cluj | - | Sepsi OSK |
| 2026-12-05 | Botosani | - | U Cluj |
| 2026-12-12 | U Cluj | - | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-12-19 | UTA Arad | - | U Cluj |
| 2027-01-16 | U Cluj | - | Din. Bucuresti |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 12% | 12% | 76% |
| 2 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 14% | 86% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||