League Two - England
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Crewe Alexandra

Rochdale
3 - 2
(2 - 0, 1 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Crewe |
| Away: | Rochdale |
| Distance: | 60.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Alexandra Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 153 |
| Dimension: | 91 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.91 | |||
| 33% | 47% | 20% | 1.25 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 37% | 63% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2023-02-25 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2022-07-30 | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2021-04-24 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2021-01-09 | Rochdale | 3 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2016-02-16 | Rochdale | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2016-02-06 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2015-03-03 | Rochdale | 4 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2014-09-02 | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 3 | Rochdale |
| 2014-08-19 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 5 | Rochdale |
| 2009-12-26 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 2 | Rochdale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 20% | 50% | 30% | 100% | 70% | 50% |
Crewe Alexandra last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Swindon Town | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-06 | Blackpool | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-03 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 - 1 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Rotherham Utd | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-09-19 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-09-05 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | York City |
| 2026-09-01 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 2 | Walsall |
| 2026-08-29 | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-08-25 | Barnsley | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-08-22 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Crawley Town | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Rochdale last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-06 | Huddersfield | 5 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-03 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-19 | Rochdale | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-05 | Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-01 | Rochdale | 3 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-08-29 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-08-22 | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Newport County | 3 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-08-08 | Bradford City | 2 - 0 | Rochdale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Crewe Alexandra | |
| Rochdale | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Crewe Alexandra | Rochdale |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | ||
| 2 | Barnet | ||
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | - | |
| 4 | Gillingham | ||
| 5 | York City | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Walsall | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | ||
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | ||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rochdale | - | |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 12 | Newport County | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Exeter City | ||
| 15 | Accrington | ||
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Swindon Town | ||
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | ||
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | ||
| 22 | Port Vale | ||
| 23 | Northampton Town | 1 - 0 | |
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Crewe Alexandra | Rochdale | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (114) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Crewe Alexandra next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Exeter City | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-24 | Chesterfield | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-31 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-07 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Wimbledon |
| 2026-11-14 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Newport County |
| 2026-11-21 | Gillingham | - | Crewe Alexandra |
Rochdale next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Rochdale | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Rochdale | - | Accrington |
| 2026-10-31 | Port Vale | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-03 | Rochdale | - | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-11-07 | Fleetwood Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-14 | Rochdale | - | York City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||