La Liga 2 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Cordoba

Ceuta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cordoba |
| Away: | Ceuta |
| Distance: | 227.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Nuevo Arcangel |
| Capacity: | 21 822 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.38 | |||
| 76% | 13% | 11% | 1.51 | 87% | 13% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 89% | 11% | 60% | 40% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-02-25 | Ceuta | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2025-11-02 | Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Ceuta |
| 2024-02-18 | Ceuta | 1 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2023-11-12 | Cordoba | 3 - 3 | Ceuta |
| 2023-03-12 | Cordoba | 1 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2022-11-06 | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 100% | 50% | 33% |
Cordoba last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Celta Fortuna | 2 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-24 | Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Eibar |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganes | 0 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-10 | Eldense | 2 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-05 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | Tenerife |
| 2026-09-27 | Valladolid | 3 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 | Cordoba | 0 - 2 | Almeria |
| 2026-09-07 | Sabadell | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-08-30 | Cordoba | 1 - 3 | Granada |
| 2026-08-21 | Cordoba | 2 - 1 | Girona |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Ceuta last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ceuta | 0 - 2 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-10-29 | Poblense | 1 - 2 | Ceuta |
| 2026-10-25 | Cadiz | 3 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-10-18 | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-10-10 | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Sabadell |
| 2026-10-04 | Castellon | 1 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-09-26 | Ceuta | 3 - 1 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-09-20 | Ceuta | 1 - 1 | Valladolid |
| 2026-09-11 | Burgos | 3 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-09-05 | Ceuta | 0 - 2 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-08-30 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | Ceuta |
| 2026-08-22 | Ceuta | 0 - 2 | Las Palmas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 100% | 58% | 25% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cordoba | |
| Ceuta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cordoba | Ceuta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Almeria | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Eibar | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Granada | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | ||
| 7 | Girona | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Burgos | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Sabadell | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Cordoba | - | |
| 13 | Valladolid | ||
| 14 | Tenerife | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Eldense | ||
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 17 | Leganes | ||
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 19 | Cadiz | 3 - 1 | |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 5 - 1 | |
| 21 | Albacete | ||
| 22 | Ceuta | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Cordoba | Ceuta | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (131) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Cordoba next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Mallorca | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-11-22 | Cordoba | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-11-29 | Cadiz | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-12-06 | Cordoba | - | Las Palmas |
| 2026-12-13 | Cordoba | - | Castellon |
| 2026-12-20 | Real Sociedad B | - | Cordoba |
Ceuta next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Tenerife | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-11-22 | Ceuta | - | Almeria |
| 2026-11-29 | Granada | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-12-06 | Ceuta | - | Albacete |
| 2026-12-13 | Leganes | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-12-20 | Ceuta | - | Eibar |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 76% | 13% | 11% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 87% | 13% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 89% | 11% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||