V.League 1 - Vietnam
Saturday, 07.11.2026
14:15
14:15

Cong An Ha Noi

Cong An HoChiMinh
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Hanoi |
| Away: | Ho Chi Minh City |
| Distance: | 1 145.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1X | 1.11 | 2.60 | |||
| 39% | 31% | 30% | 1.11 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.00 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 33% | 67% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-04-19 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 0 - 3 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2025-10-27 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1 - 0 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2025-04-18 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 0 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2024-11-16 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 2 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2024-05-21 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 2 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2024-02-18 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2023-05-21 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 3 - 5 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | |
| 57% | 14% | 29% | 71% | 57% | 14% |
Cong An Ha Noi last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-31 | Song Lam NA | 1 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-10-27 | Shanghai Port | 2 - 3 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-10-22 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1 - 1 | Thanh Hoa |
| 2026-10-18 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1 - 2 | Ha Noi FC |
| 2026-10-13 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-10-08 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-20 | Tr. Tuoi Dong Nai | 0 - 3 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-15 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-10 | Viettel | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-05 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh |
| 2026-08-11 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 2 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Cong An HoChiMinh last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 0 - 1 | SHB Da Nang |
| 2026-10-25 | Ninh Binh FC | 0 - 1 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-10-19 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 1 - 0 | Viettel |
| 2026-10-11 | Song Lam NA | 1 - 1 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-10-07 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 1 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-09-11 | Bac Ninh FC | 1 - 0 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-09-05 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 3 - 1 | Ha Noi FC |
| 2026-08-16 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 0 - 2 | Long An |
| 2026-06-14 | Ninh Binh FC | 1 - 2 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-06-11 | Nam Dinh | 2 - 4 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-06-07 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 1 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-05-31 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 1 - 1 | Viettel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Table V.League 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nam Dinh | 7 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Song Lam NA | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Cong An Ha Noi | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 5 | Ninh Binh FC | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Cong An HoChiMinh | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Hai Phong | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Ha Noi FC | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | SHB Da Nang | 7 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Bac Ninh FC | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Thanh Hoa | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 12 | Viettel | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 13 | Tr. Tuoi Dong Nai | 7 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | HA Gia Lai | 6 | -7 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cong An Ha Noi | |
| Cong An HoChiMinh | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cong An Ha Noi | Cong An HoChiMinh |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nam Dinh | ||
| 2 | Song Lam NA | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | |
| 4 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Ninh Binh FC | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Cong An HoChiMinh | - | |
| 7 | Hai Phong | ||
| 8 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | SHB Da Nang | ||
| 10 | Bac Ninh FC | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Thanh Hoa | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Viettel | ||
| 13 | Tr. Tuoi Dong Nai | ||
| 14 | HA Gia Lai |
Teams League Statistic
| Cong An Ha Noi | Cong An HoChiMinh | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for V.League 1
| Matches (44) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (117) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Cong An Ha Noi next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Nam Dinh | - | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-12-06 | Ninh Binh FC | - | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-12-13 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | HA Gia Lai |
| 2026-12-17 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | Hai Phong |
| 2026-12-21 | SHB Da Nang | - | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-12-25 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | Bac Ninh FC |
Cong An HoChiMinh next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | - | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-11-28 | Cong An HoChiMinh | - | HA Gia Lai |
| 2026-12-04 | Cong An HoChiMinh | - | Nam Dinh |
| 2026-12-13 | Thanh Hoa | - | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-12-21 | Hai Phong | - | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-12-25 | Cong An HoChiMinh | - | Tr. Tuoi Dong Nai |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 4.10 | 5.75 |
| Probability | 39% | 31% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.11 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.11 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||