Primera - Chile
Sunday, 17.05.2026
21:00
21:00

Cobresal

U. de Chile
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | El Salvador |
| Away: | Santiago |
| Distance: | 807.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | El Cobre |
| Capacity: | 20 752 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.29 | |||
| 30% | 20% | 50% | 1.91 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 57% | 43% | 47% | 53% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-05 | U. de Chile | 0 - 1 | Cobresal |
| 2025-03-02 | Cobresal | 2 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2024-07-21 | Cobresal | 3 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2024-03-26 | U. de Chile | 2 - 2 | Cobresal |
| 2023-12-03 | Cobresal | 4 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2023-05-16 | U. de Chile | 0 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2022-11-05 | U. de Chile | 3 - 4 | Cobresal |
| 2022-08-23 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2022-08-19 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2022-05-28 | Cobresal | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2021-11-27 | Cobresal | 0 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2021-08-15 | U. de Chile | 0 - 2 | Cobresal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Cobresal last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Cobresal | 2 - 1 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-05-03 | Nublense | 2 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2026-04-26 | Everton VM | 3 - 1 | Cobresal |
| 2026-04-19 | Cobresal | 2 - 3 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-04-13 | U. de Concepcion | 1 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2026-04-03 | Coquimbo Unido | 3 - 2 | Cobresal |
| 2026-03-30 | Cobresal | 1 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-03-27 | U. de Concepcion | 2 - 1 | Cobresal |
| 2026-03-22 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | Nublense |
| 2026-03-15 | Cobresal | 2 - 5 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-03-09 | Palestino | 4 - 2 | Cobresal |
| 2026-03-04 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
U. de Chile last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-05-02 | Dep. La Serena | 0 - 5 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-04-26 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-18 | Everton VM | 0 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-04-12 | Nublense | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-04-06 | U. de Chile | 4 - 0 | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-03-31 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-03-24 | U. de Chile | 0 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-03-20 | U. de Chile | 2 - 2 | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-03-14 | Coquimbo Unido | 0 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-03-10 | U. de Chile | 1 - 1 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-03-05 | U. de Chile | 1 - 2 | Palestino |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 11 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Dep. Limache | 11 | +14 | 21 |
| 3 | Huachipato | 11 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | O'Higgins | 11 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | U. Catolica | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | U. de Chile | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Nublense | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | Everton VM | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Palestino | 11 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | U. de Concepcion | 11 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Union La Calera | 11 | -11 | 10 |
| 16 | Dep. Concepcion | 11 | -9 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cobresal | |
| U. de Chile | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cobresal | U. de Chile |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 5 | |
| 3 | Huachipato | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | O'Higgins | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | U. Catolica | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | U. de Chile | - | |
| 7 | Nublense | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Everton VM | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Dep. La Serena | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Palestino | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | U. de Concepcion | ||
| 13 | Audax Italiano | ||
| 14 | Cobresal | - | |
| 15 | Union La Calera | ||
| 16 | Dep. Concepcion |
Teams League Statistic
| Cobresal | U. de Chile | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.09 | 0.55 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 36% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 36% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (233) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Cobresal next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Audax Italiano | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-05-30 | Cobresal | - | Nublense |
| 2026-06-13 | Colo-Colo | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-07-26 | Huachipato | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-08-02 | Cobresal | - | Union La Calera |
| 2026-08-09 | U. Catolica | - | Cobresal |
U. de Chile next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | U. de Chile | - | O'Higgins |
| 2026-05-30 | U. de Chile | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-06-14 | Union La Calera | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-07-26 | Audax Italiano | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-08-02 | U. de Chile | - | Huachipato |
| 2026-08-09 | U. de Chile | - | Palestino |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 30% | 20% | 50% |
| 2 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||