Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Sunday, 08.11.2026
23:00
23:00

Coban Imperial

Xelaju MC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Coban |
| Away: | Quetzaltenango |
| Distance: | 140.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 12 | 1.27 | 1.50 | |||
| 38% | 23% | 39% | 1.25 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 3.25 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-11 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-04-26 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-03-05 | Coban Imperial | 1 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-11-22 | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2025-09-16 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-04-25 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2025-02-22 | Coban Imperial | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2024-12-22 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2024-12-14 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2024-09-28 | Coban Imperial | 0 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2024-03-03 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2024-02-04 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Coban Imperial last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-28 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-25 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-18 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-15 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | Municipal |
| 2026-10-12 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-03 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 0 | Malacateco |
| 2026-09-27 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 2 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-09-13 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 2 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-11 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-09-06 | Coban Imperial | 0 - 1 | Guastatoya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Xelaju MC last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Mixco | 0 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-24 | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Municipal |
| 2026-10-20 | Antigua GFC | 3 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-15 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Malacateco |
| 2026-10-10 | Aurora Guatemala | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-04 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-27 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-24 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-21 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-14 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-11 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 18 | +10 | 35 |
| 2 | Municipal | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Guastatoya | 18 | +1 | 28 |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Marquense | 18 | -5 | 25 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Malacateco | 18 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Coban Imperial | |
| Xelaju MC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Coban Imperial | Xelaju MC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Municipal | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | - | |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Guastatoya | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | - | |
| 9 | Marquense | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Malacateco | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Coban Imperial | Xelaju MC | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 62% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (290) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.96 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Coban Imperial next 3 games
| 2026-11-15 | Comunicaciones | - | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-11-22 | Coban Imperial | - | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-11-28 | Aurora Guatemala | - | Coban Imperial |
Xelaju MC next 3 games
| 2026-11-16 | Xelaju MC | - | Guastatoya |
| 2026-11-22 | Xelaju MC | - | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-11-28 | Comunicaciones | - | Xelaju MC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 38% | 23% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||