League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Clyde

Annan Athletic
4 - 1
(1 - 0, 3 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cumbernauld |
| Away: | Annan |
| Distance: | 116.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Broadwood Stadium |
| Capacity: | 8 029 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.15 | |||
| 77% | 5% | 18% | 1.57 | 81% | 19% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 62% | 38% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-15 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-07-21 | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-04-25 | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-01-31 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2025-11-22 | Clyde | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2025-10-25 | Clyde | 2 - 3 | Annan Athletic |
| 2025-09-13 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 6 | Clyde |
| 2023-05-19 | Clyde | 1 - 2 | Annan Athletic |
| 2023-05-16 | Annan Athletic | 3 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2019-05-18 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2019-05-14 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2019-03-23 | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Clyde last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-10-03 | Elgin City | 6 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-26 | Cowdenbeath | 1 - 3 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-19 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-12 | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-08 | Clyde | 1 - 4 | East Fife |
| 2026-09-05 | Clyde | 3 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-29 | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-25 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-22 | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-08 | Dumbarton | 1 - 0 | Clyde |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 83% | 50% |
Annan Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-10-10 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 6 | Stranraer |
| 2026-10-03 | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-22 | Queen of South | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-09-19 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Elgin City |
| 2026-09-05 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-29 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-08-25 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-08-22 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-11 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Clyde | |
| Annan Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Clyde | Annan Athletic |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | Clyde | - | |
| 3 | Elgin City | ||
| 4 | The Spartans | ||
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | ||
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Clyde | Annan Athletic | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (50) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Clyde next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stranraer | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-07 | Clyde | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-11-14 | Edinburgh City | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-21 | Clyde | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-12-05 | Forfar Athletic | - | Clyde |
| 2026-12-12 | Clyde | - | Elgin City |
Annan Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | The Spartans | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-11-07 | Annan Athletic | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-11-14 | Dumbarton | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-11-21 | Annan Athletic | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-12-05 | Elgin City | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-12-12 | Annan Athletic | - | Edinburgh City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 77% | 5% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 81% | 19% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||