Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
23:00
23:00

Sport Sebaco

Matagalpa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sebaco |
| Away: | Matagalpa |
| Distance: | 21.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.68 | |||
| 57% | 19% | 24% | 2.05 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.95 | 2.87 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-19 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-02-26 | Matagalpa | 2 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-01-19 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-11-27 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-09-21 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-07-17 | Matagalpa | 3 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2025-03-30 | Matagalpa | 5 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2025-02-02 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-11-08 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-08-31 | Matagalpa | 1 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2024-04-21 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-03-02 | Matagalpa | 1 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Sport Sebaco last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Real Esteli | 4 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-10-28 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-26 | Diriangen | 3 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-10-18 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-15 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-12 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-09-10 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-02 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-30 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 5 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Matagalpa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-29 | Matagalpa | 0 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-25 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-18 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-15 | Matagalpa | 1 - 5 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-11 | Matagalpa | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 25% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 16 | +34 | 41 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 16 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 16 | +15 | 31 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 16 | -2 | 25 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 16 | +6 | 21 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 15 | -14 | 17 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 16 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 16 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 16 | -17 | 10 |
| 10 | Matagalpa | 15 | -25 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sport Sebaco | |
| Matagalpa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sport Sebaco | Matagalpa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | - | |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Matagalpa | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sport Sebaco | Matagalpa | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.13 | 0.47 |
| Average Conceded | 2.07 | 2.13 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (79) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (232) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Sport Sebaco next games
No data in the system
Matagalpa next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 57% | 19% | 24% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.68 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.87 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||