Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Sunday, 18.10.2026
23:00
23:00

Sport Sebaco

ART Mun. Jalapa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sebaco |
| Away: | Jalapa |
| Distance: | 118.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.63 | |||
| 53% | 30% | 17% | 2.07 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.58 | 1.77 | 1.93 | 2.86 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 39% | 61% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-03-08 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-02-06 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2025-10-15 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2025-08-02 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2025-04-15 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2025-01-30 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2024-11-04 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 0 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2024-08-25 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2024-03-16 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2024-01-20 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2023-11-29 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 33% | 25% | 8% |
Sport Sebaco last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-12 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-09-10 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-02 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-30 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 5 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-02 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-25 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-07-19 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-12 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Diriangen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
ART Mun. Jalapa last 12 games
| 2026-10-16 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-09-06 | San Marcos FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-09-03 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-30 | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-31 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-07-26 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-07-19 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 12 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 11 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 11 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 12 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | -14 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sport Sebaco | |
| ART Mun. Jalapa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sport Sebaco | ART Mun. Jalapa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 0 - 5 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | - | |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | ||
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sport Sebaco | ART Mun. Jalapa | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 0.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (59) | |
| Home Win | 32% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 47% |
| Completed Matches | 66% |
| Goals (168) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Sport Sebaco next 2 games
| 2026-10-21 | Sport Sebaco | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-26 | Diriangen | - | Sport Sebaco |
ART Mun. Jalapa next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | UNAN Managua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.07 | 3.35 | 3.15 |
| Probability | 53% | 30% | 17% |
| 1 @ 2.07 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.58 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.93 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.86 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.08 | |||