Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:30
14:30

Club Brugge

Anderlecht
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bruges |
| Away: | Brussels |
| Distance: | 88.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Jan Breydel |
| Capacity: | 29 042 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.38 | |||
| 60% | 4% | 36% | 1.50 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 68% | 32% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-04-06 | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-08 | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-11-09 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge |
| 2025-05-18 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2025-05-04 | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-03-30 | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-01-12 | Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2024-10-27 | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-05-19 | Anderlecht | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2024-04-07 | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-02-25 | Club Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Club Brugge last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-30 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-25 | Club Brugge | 3 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-21 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-10-17 | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-10-13 | Inter | 3 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-10 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-09-20 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-13 | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-09-08 | Club Brugge | 2 - 3 | Aston Villa |
| 2026-09-04 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-30 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 83% | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
Anderlecht last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-10-25 | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-22 | Jagiellonia | 0 - 3 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-18 | Beerschot | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-15 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-10 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-02 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-09-19 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-16 | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-09-11 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-06 | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Club Brugge | |
| Anderlecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Club Brugge | Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | - | |
| 2 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Charleroi | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | - | |
| 6 | Genk | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Lommel | ||
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | ||
| 10 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | ||
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Beveren | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | OH Leuven | ||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 3 - 2 | |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | ||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Club Brugge | Anderlecht | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Club Brugge next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Mechelen | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-11-25 | Club Brugge | - | Liverpool |
| 2026-11-29 | Standard Liege | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-12-08 | Napoli | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-12-13 | Club Brugge | - | Westerlo |
| 2026-12-20 | Union SG | - | Club Brugge |
Anderlecht next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Anderlecht | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-11-26 | OFI Crete | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-11-29 | Royal Antwerp | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-12-10 | Anderlecht | - | Hoffenheim |
| 2026-12-13 | Anderlecht | - | Charleroi |
| 2026-12-20 | Standard Liege | - | Anderlecht |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 60% | 4% | 36% |
| 1 @ 1.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 2.50 | |||