Premiership - North. Ireland
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Cliftonville

Larne
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Belfast |
| Away: | Larne |
| Distance: | 30.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Solitude |
| Capacity: | 8 000 (3 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 3.57 | 1.66 | 2 | 2.03 | 1.16 | |||
| 36% | 11% | 53% | 1.66 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.59 | 1.76 | 1.92 | 2.90 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-15 | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-03-28 | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2025-12-30 | Larne | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2025-10-18 | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Larne |
| 2025-08-19 | Cliftonville | 1 - 1 | Larne |
| 2025-01-14 | Larne | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2025-01-10 | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2024-12-01 | Larne | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville |
| 2024-09-27 | Cliftonville | 1 - 3 | Larne |
| 2024-07-05 | Larne | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville |
| 2024-04-13 | Larne | 8 - 1 | Cliftonville |
| 2024-04-02 | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Larne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 83% | 25% | 17% |
Cliftonville last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cliftonville | 7 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-10-24 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-20 | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-17 | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Portadown |
| 2026-10-10 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-03 | Cliftonville | 0 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-19 | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Glentoran |
| 2026-09-15 | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-12 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-05 | Cliftonville | 3 - 1 | Portadown |
| 2026-08-29 | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Larne last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Larne | 1 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2026-10-27 | Larne | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Bangor | 1 - 2 | Larne |
| 2026-10-20 | Larne | 1 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-16 | Larne | 2 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-10-10 | Crusaders | 0 - 3 | Larne |
| 2026-09-19 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 5 | Larne |
| 2026-09-15 | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-12 | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Larne |
| 2026-09-08 | Larne | 1 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-04 | Larne | 2 - 1 | Glentoran |
| 2026-08-27 | Larne | 0 - 2 | Lincoln Red Imps |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cliftonville | |
| Larne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cliftonville | Larne |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Linfield | ||
| 3 | Larne | - | |
| 4 | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Cliftonville | - | |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 7 - 1 | 2 - 5 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | ||
| 11 | Bangor | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Portadown | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cliftonville | Larne | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (225) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Cliftonville next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Cliftonville | - | Larne |
| 2026-11-13 | Limavady Utd | - | Cliftonville |
| 2026-11-21 | Cliftonville | - | Glentoran |
| 2026-11-28 | Ballymena Utd | - | Cliftonville |
| 2026-12-05 | Cliftonville | - | Bangor |
| 2026-12-12 | Cliftonville | - | Coleraine |
Larne next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Cliftonville | - | Larne |
| 2026-11-13 | Larne | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-11-21 | Larne | - | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Glentoran | - | Larne |
| 2026-12-01 | Ballymena Utd | - | Larne |
| 2026-12-05 | Linfield | - | Larne |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.42 | 3.57 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 36% | 11% | 53% |
| 2 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.03 | 1.16 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.59 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.74 | |||