Ligue 2 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Clermont Foot

Rodez AF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Clermont-Ferrand |
| Away: | Rodez |
| Distance: | 163.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Gabriel-Montpied |
| Capacity: | 11 980 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | X2 | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 22% | 35% | 43% | 1.36 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 46% | 54% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-13 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | Rodez AF |
| 2025-09-19 | Rodez AF | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2025-07-22 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 1 | Rodez AF |
| 2025-05-10 | Rodez AF | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2024-12-13 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Rodez AF |
| 2024-08-09 | Rodez AF | 4 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2023-10-13 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2022-07-23 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2021-07-10 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 2 | Rodez AF |
| 2021-02-05 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot |
| 2020-10-03 | Clermont Foot | 3 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2019-10-18 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 1 | Rodez AF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Clermont Foot last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Nantes | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-10-23 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 2 | Guingamp |
| 2026-10-16 | Laval | 3 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-10-10 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 3 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-10-02 | Auxerre | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-11 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-09-04 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-28 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-21 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Dijon |
| 2026-08-14 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-08 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | |
| 0% | 67% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 33% |
Rodez AF last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rodez AF | 1 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-10-24 | Dijon | 1 - 2 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-10-19 | Rodez AF | 0 - 3 | Montpellier |
| 2026-10-10 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-10-03 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | Inter Escaldes |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 3 - 4 | Nancy |
| 2026-09-11 | Rodez AF | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-09-05 | Metz | 4 - 1 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-28 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | Pau |
| 2026-08-22 | Nantes | 2 - 5 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-14 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-08 | Rodez AF | 3 - 1 | Laval |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Clermont Foot | |
| Rodez AF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Clermont Foot | Rodez AF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Montpellier | ||
| 3 | Nancy | ||
| 4 | Reims | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Pau | ||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 2 - 3 | |
| 7 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Dijon | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Metz | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | Rodez AF | - | |
| 12 | Dunkerque | ||
| 13 | Sochaux | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Nantes | 2 - 5 | |
| 16 | Laval | ||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | - | |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot |
Teams League Statistic
| Clermont Foot | Rodez AF | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Clermont Foot next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Annecy | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-12-04 | Clermont Foot | - | Metz |
| 2026-12-11 | Nancy | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2027-01-02 | Clermont Foot | - | Pau |
| 2027-01-15 | Montpellier | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2027-01-22 | Clermont Foot | - | Saint Etienne |
Rodez AF next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Guingamp | - | Rodez AF |
| 2026-12-07 | Rodez AF | - | Reims |
| 2026-12-11 | Boulogne | - | Rodez AF |
| 2027-01-02 | Rodez AF | - | Red Star Paris |
| 2027-01-15 | Sochaux | - | Rodez AF |
| 2027-01-22 | Rodez AF | - | Annecy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 22% | 35% | 43% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||