Primera - Peru
Sunday, 08.11.2026
03:30
03:30

Cienciano

Sport Huancayo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cusco |
| Away: | Huancayo |
| Distance: | 386.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Garcilaso |
| Capacity: | 45 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.62 | |||
| 30% | 15% | 55% | 2.90 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 50% | 50% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-24 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 2 | Cienciano |
| 2025-09-22 | Sport Huancayo | 5 - 2 | Cienciano |
| 2025-04-29 | Cienciano | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2024-09-19 | Cienciano | 3 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2024-04-12 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 2 | Cienciano |
| 2023-07-22 | Cienciano | 1 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2023-02-18 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 3 | Cienciano |
| 2022-10-05 | Cienciano | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2022-05-16 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 3 | Cienciano |
| 2021-08-15 | Cienciano | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2020-09-29 | Cienciano | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2015-09-02 | Cienciano | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 58% | 58% | 42% |
Cienciano last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 0 | Cienciano |
| 2026-10-29 | Cienciano | 3 - 0 | Atletico Grau |
| 2026-10-25 | Comerciantes Un | 3 - 1 | Cienciano |
| 2026-10-19 | Cienciano | 1 - 0 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-10-08 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 2 | Cienciano |
| 2026-09-30 | Cienciano | 1 - 1 | Los Chankas CYC |
| 2026-09-23 | ADT Tarma | 2 - 1 | Cienciano |
| 2026-09-18 | Mont. City Torque | 3 - 0 | Cienciano |
| 2026-09-11 | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-09-04 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 5 | Cienciano |
| 2026-08-31 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | Cusco |
| 2026-08-23 | Sport Boys | 5 - 1 | Cienciano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Sport Huancayo last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-10-27 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-10-24 | Sport Huancayo | 4 - 1 | Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-10-16 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Cusco |
| 2026-10-10 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-20 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-09-12 | Comerciantes Un | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-05 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sport Boys |
| 2026-08-30 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-08-26 | Sp. Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-08-22 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | Dep. Moquegua |
| 2026-08-16 | Sp. Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | 15 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Un. de Deportes | 15 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Dep. Garcilaso | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 15 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Alianza Atl. | 15 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II | 15 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 15 | +6 | 25 |
| 10 | Cusco | 15 | +5 | 24 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 15 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 15 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Un | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 15 | -16 | 13 |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 15 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | 15 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 15 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cienciano | |
| Sport Huancayo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | - | |
| 4 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Alianza Atl. | ||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Sport Boys | ||
| 10 | Cusco | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Cienciano | - | |
| 13 | Comerciantes Un | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | ||
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
| Wins | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (135) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (405) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Cienciano next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Sp. Cristal | - | Cienciano |
Sport Huancayo next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Sport Huancayo | - | Un. de Deportes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 30% | 15% | 55% |
| 2 @ 2.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||