Super League - India
Thursday, 05.11.2026
13:30
13:30

Churchill Broth

NorthEast Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Margao |
| Away: | Guwahati |
| Distance: | 2 205.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | X2 | 1.83 | 1.25 | |||
| 19% | 43% | 38% | 1.25 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 57% | 43% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2023-04-19 | NorthEast Utd | 6 - 3 | Churchill Broth |
Churchill Broth last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Churchill Broth | 2 - 3 | Punjab FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Churchill Broth | 0 - 4 | East Bengal |
| 2026-10-11 | Churchill Broth | 2 - 1 | Mumbai City |
| 2025-04-20 | Mohun Bagan | 0 - 0 | Churchill Broth |
| 2025-04-06 | Real Kashmir | 1 - 1 | Churchill Broth |
| 2025-03-30 | Churchill Broth | 2 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
| 2025-03-23 | Churchill Broth | 1 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan |
| 2025-03-19 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 3 | Churchill Broth |
| 2025-03-07 | Churchill Broth | 6 - 1 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2025-03-01 | Churchill Broth | 3 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2025-02-24 | Namdhari FC | 1 - 1 | Churchill Broth |
| 2025-02-17 | Aizawl | 3 - 0 | Churchill Broth |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
NorthEast Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | NorthEast Utd | 1 - 1 | Bengaluru |
| 2026-10-24 | Odisha | 0 - 0 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-10-18 | NorthEast Utd | 4 - 1 | Kerala Blasters |
| 2026-10-12 | NorthEast Utd | 1 - 0 | Mohun Bagan |
| 2026-10-05 | East Bengal | 7 - 2 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Mohun Bagan | 1 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-08-20 | Mohun Bagan | 0 - 0 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-08-17 | Shillong Lajong | 2 - 5 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-05-19 | NorthEast Utd | 2 - 0 | Mohammedan |
| 2026-05-10 | NorthEast Utd | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-05-02 | NorthEast Utd | 3 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
| 2026-04-24 | NorthEast Utd | 0 - 2 | Goa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 42% | 42% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohun Bagan | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 2 | NorthEast Utd | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 3 | Bengaluru | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Punjab FC | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | East Bengal | 2 | +8 | 6 |
| 6 | Goa | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Kerala Blasters | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Delhi | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | Churchill Broth | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 10 | Odisha | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Mumbai City | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Chennaiyin | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 13 | Inter Kashi | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Churchill Broth | |
| NorthEast Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Churchill Broth | NorthEast Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohun Bagan | ||
| 2 | NorthEast Utd | - | |
| 3 | Bengaluru | ||
| 4 | Punjab FC | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | East Bengal | 0 - 4 | |
| 6 | Goa | ||
| 7 | Kerala Blasters | ||
| 8 | Sporting Delhi | ||
| 9 | Churchill Broth | - | |
| 10 | Odisha | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Mumbai City | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Chennaiyin | ||
| 13 | Inter Kashi |
Teams League Statistic
| Churchill Broth | NorthEast Utd | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (23) | |
| Home Win | 35% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (61) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Churchill Broth next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Churchill Broth | - | Mohun Bagan |
| 2026-11-27 | Inter Kashi | - | Churchill Broth |
| 2026-12-06 | Kerala Blasters | - | Churchill Broth |
| 2026-12-10 | Chennaiyin | - | Churchill Broth |
| 2026-12-13 | Churchill Broth | - | Goa |
| 2026-12-20 | Sporting Delhi | - | Churchill Broth |
NorthEast Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | NorthEast Utd | - | Goa |
| 2026-11-24 | NorthEast Utd | - | Sporting Delhi |
| 2026-11-30 | NorthEast Utd | - | Punjab FC |
| 2026-12-06 | NorthEast Utd | - | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-12-12 | Inter Kashi | - | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-12-21 | East Bengal | - | NorthEast Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 19% | 43% | 38% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||