PSL - South Africa
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Chippa Utd

Sekhukhune Utd
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Port Elizabeth |
| Away: | Thembisa |
| Distance: | 921.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nelson Mandela |
| Capacity: | 46 000 (42 486) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 3.15 | 2.18 | X2 | 1.60 | 1.26 | |||
| 30% | 33% | 37% | 1.26 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.56 | 4.20 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 40% | 60% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-05-06 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2025-09-24 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2025-02-22 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2024-09-25 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2024-05-25 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2023-12-06 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 0 | Chippa Utd |
| 2023-04-16 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 2 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2023-03-18 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2022-10-18 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2021-12-22 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2021-08-21 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 18% | 36% | 45% | 55% | 18% | 9% |
Chippa Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 2 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Golden Arrows | 4 - 0 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-09-20 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-09-05 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 0 | Milford |
| 2026-08-25 | Siwelele | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-08-16 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 3 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-11 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 1 | Richards Bay |
| 2026-08-01 | Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-05-23 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-05-16 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 2 | Golden Arrows |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Sekhukhune Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Milford | 1 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-10-25 | Sekhukhune Utd | 3 - 1 | Richards Bay |
| 2026-10-17 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-19 | Richards Bay | 2 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-09-11 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 0 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-08-29 | Orlando Pirates | 3 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-25 | Orlando Pirates | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 1 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-15 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 0 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-12 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-09 | AmaZulu Durban | 3 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 10 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 9 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Milford | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Kruger United | 9 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Polokwane City | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Durban City | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 9 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | Richards Bay | 9 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Chippa Utd | |
| Sekhukhune Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Chippa Utd | Sekhukhune Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | ||
| 4 | Milford | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | - | |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | ||
| 11 | Polokwane City | ||
| 12 | TS Galaxy | ||
| 13 | Durban City | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | ||
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | ||
| 16 | Richards Bay | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Chippa Utd | Sekhukhune Utd | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 11% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Chippa Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Chippa Utd | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-12-04 | Marumo Gallants | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-12-15 | Chippa Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-20 | Durban City | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2027-01-09 | Polokwane City | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2027-01-16 | Chippa Utd | - | Golden Arrows |
Sekhukhune Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-29 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Siwelele |
| 2026-12-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-15 | Mamelodi Sund. | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-12-19 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Golden Arrows |
| 2027-01-09 | Kruger United | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2027-01-17 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.45 | 3.15 | 2.18 |
| Probability | 30% | 33% | 37% |
| X2 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 1.26 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.26 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.56 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.56 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||