PSL - South Africa
Saturday, 17.10.2026
15:30
15:30

Chippa Utd

Kruger United
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Port Elizabeth |
| Away: | Bushbuckridge |
| Distance: | 1 144.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nelson Mandela |
| Capacity: | 46 000 (42 486) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.87 | 3.00 | 1X | 1.34 | 1.53 | |||
| 32% | 51% | 17% | 1.34 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 4.80 | 1.15 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 31% | 69% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Chippa Utd last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-09-05 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 0 | Milford |
| 2026-08-25 | Siwelele | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-08-16 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 3 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-11 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 1 | Richards Bay |
| 2026-08-01 | Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-05-23 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-05-16 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 2 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-05-09 | TS Galaxy | 1 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-05-06 | Chippa Utd | 1 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-04-25 | AmaZulu Durban | 5 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Kruger United last 7 games
| 2026-09-19 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-13 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-09-01 | Kruger United | 0 - 4 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-25 | Kruger United | 0 - 2 | Durban City |
| 2026-08-15 | Milford | 2 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-08-11 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Kruger United |
| 2026-08-01 | Kruger United | 1 - 3 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 14% | 14% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 8 | +18 | 22 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 8 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Kaizer Chiefs | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Milford | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Stellenbosch | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Golden Arrows | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Polokwane City | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Durban City | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 8 | -5 | 6 |
| 13 | Kruger United | 7 | -9 | 4 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 7 | -7 | 3 |
| 15 | Richards Bay | 8 | -10 | 3 |
| 16 | Marumo Gallants | 7 | -8 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Chippa Utd | |
| Kruger United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Chippa Utd | Kruger United |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | ||
| 4 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||
| 5 | Milford | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | ||
| 7 | Stellenbosch | ||
| 8 | Golden Arrows | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | - | |
| 10 | Polokwane City | ||
| 11 | Durban City | ||
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Kruger United | - | |
| 14 | Siwelele | ||
| 15 | Richards Bay | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Chippa Utd | Kruger United | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (61) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 39% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 25% |
| Goals (143) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Chippa Utd next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Golden Arrows | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-10-31 | Stellenbosch | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-11-04 | Chippa Utd | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-11-04 | Chippa Utd | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Chippa Utd | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-12-04 | Marumo Gallants | - | Chippa Utd |
Kruger United next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Kruger United | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-10-31 | Kruger United | - | Richards Bay |
| 2026-11-04 | Polokwane City | - | Kruger United |
| 2026-11-04 | Polokwane City | - | Kruger United |
| 2026-11-28 | Kruger United | - | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-12-05 | Golden Arrows | - | Kruger United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 2.87 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 32% | 51% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.80 | 1.15 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.15 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||