FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Chesterfield

Yeovil Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Chesterfield |
| Away: | Yeovil |
| Distance: | 269.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Proact Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.63 | |||
| 43% | 32% | 25% | 1.41 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 62% | 38% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-03-11 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Yeovil Town |
| 2022-09-17 | Yeovil Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2022-02-26 | Chesterfield | 1 - 0 | Yeovil Town |
| 2021-09-18 | Yeovil Town | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2021-03-06 | Chesterfield | 3 - 0 | Yeovil Town |
| 2020-10-31 | Yeovil Town | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2019-12-10 | Chesterfield | 1 - 2 | Yeovil Town |
| 2018-01-20 | Yeovil Town | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2017-09-26 | Chesterfield | 2 - 3 | Yeovil Town |
| 2015-04-03 | Yeovil Town | 2 - 3 | Chesterfield |
| 2014-11-01 | Chesterfield | 0 - 0 | Yeovil Town |
| 2012-04-28 | Yeovil Town | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Chesterfield last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Newport County | 4 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-24 | Chesterfield | 5 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-20 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Crawley Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Yeovil Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Halifax Town | 2 - 0 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-10-27 | Hornchurch | 1 - 2 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Yeovil Town | 1 - 2 | Altrincham |
| 2026-10-10 | Wealdstone | 0 - 6 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-10-03 | Yeovil Town | 6 - 0 | Boston United |
| 2026-09-29 | Yeovil Town | 1 - 1 | Worthing |
| 2026-09-26 | Kidderminster | 0 - 1 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-09-18 | Yeovil Town | 4 - 1 | Solihull Moors |
| 2026-09-15 | Aldershot Town | 1 - 1 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Yeovil Town | 1 - 4 | Fylde |
| 2026-09-05 | Southend Utd | 3 - 2 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-08-31 | Yeovil Town | 3 - 2 | Tamworth |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green R. | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Chesterfield next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bristol Rovers | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Chesterfield | - | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Swindon Town | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Chesterfield | - | Exeter City |
| 2026-12-12 | Chesterfield | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-12-19 | Accrington | - | Chesterfield |
Yeovil Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Yeovil Town | - | Boreham Wood |
| 2026-11-21 | Yeovil Town | - | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-11-24 | Eastleigh | - | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Harrogate Town | - | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-12-05 | Yeovil Town | - | Hartlepool Utd |
| 2026-12-09 | Yeovil Town | - | Wealdstone |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 4.75 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 43% | 32% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.41 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||