League Two - England
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
20:45
20:45

Chesterfield

Colchester Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Chesterfield |
| Away: | Colchester |
| Distance: | 217.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Proact Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.63 | 3.84 | 1X | 1.22 | 1.88 | |||
| 43% | 40% | 17% | 1.22 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.75 | 1.77 | 1.91 | 2.95 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 45% | 55% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-03 | Chesterfield | 3 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2025-10-04 | Colchester Utd | 6 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2025-03-04 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2024-10-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2017-12-30 | Chesterfield | 0 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2017-09-12 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2016-11-05 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2016-02-16 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2015-09-12 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Colchester Utd |
| 2015-04-14 | Chesterfield | 6 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2014-10-21 | Colchester Utd | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2012-01-21 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Chesterfield last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Crawley Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-08-29 | Rotherham Utd | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-08-22 | Salford City | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-08-15 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Colchester Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Colchester Utd | 0 - 0 | Exeter City |
| 2026-10-10 | Newport County | 1 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 2 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-09-22 | Peterborough Utd | 3 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-09-05 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-08-22 | Colchester Utd | 2 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Accrington | 2 - 2 | Colchester Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York City | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Chesterfield | |
| Colchester Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Chesterfield | Colchester Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | ||
| 2 | Barnet | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | York City | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Walsall | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chesterfield | - | |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | ||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Accrington | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Newport County | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Rochdale | ||
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 16 | Exeter City | ||
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 4 - 2 | |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | ||
| 20 | Colchester Utd | - | |
| 21 | Port Vale | ||
| 22 | Northampton Town | ||
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Chesterfield | Colchester Utd | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (313) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Chesterfield next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Chesterfield | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-31 | Newport County | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-14 | Bristol Rovers | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Chesterfield | - | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Swindon Town | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Chesterfield | - | Exeter City |
Colchester Utd next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Northampton Town | - | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-31 | Colchester Utd | - | Walsall |
| 2026-11-14 | Colchester Utd | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-11-21 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Colchester Utd | - | York City |
| 2026-12-01 | Grimsby Town | - | Colchester Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.63 | 3.84 |
| Probability | 43% | 40% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.88 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.95 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||